Global Underground

Title Artists Best Best (G) Now Now (G) Release date
Collect: Global Underground Remixed Roland Klinkenberg, Darren Emerson, Wally Lopez, Pako & Frederik, Trafik, Lostep, Ficta, Adam Freeland, Petar Dundov, Phunk Investigation, Eelke Kleijn, Mathew Jonson, Prins Thomas, Situation 2wo, Richard Dinsdale, Nic Fanciulli, Mashtronic, DJ Remy, Olivier Giacomotto, Dale Anderson, Gorge, The Last Atlant, Anil Chawla, Jim Rivers, Gui Boratto, Breeder, The Remote, Denney, Spektre, Rogue Audio, Jinadu, Miniminds, M.in, Josh Butler, Saccao, Bambook, Senjor Rossi, Pete Oak, Oliver Knight, Hugo Jones, Habischman, Rafael Cerato, Sultan & Ned Shepard, Theo Kottis, Just Her, OC & Verde, Iberian Muse 36 -- -- -- 2019-11-15
Global Underground: Adapt #3 Namito, Trafik, Pole Folder, Zoo Brazil, Nick Curly, Dave Seaman, Tom Demac, Ruede Hagelstein, Gary Beck, Bufi, Allo, Affkt, Guy Mantzur, Florian Kruse, Global Underground, Kellerkind, Lonya, Michael Hooker, Gai Barone, Dezarate, Luke Brancaccio, Andre Sobota, Raxon, Uner, Sebjak, Upercent, Julian Wassermann, Richie Blacker, Hunter_Game, Melody Stranger, Soul Button, Sailor & I, M.E.E.O, Marvin & Guy, Ciaran Duffy, Modeplex, LeSonic, Graeme L, Avision, Adi Dassier, blaktone, Jan Dalvik, Pheromone Blue, Wolf & Moon, Michael Birney, Adam Gorlizki, Senses Of Mind, Matador & ARTBAT, Kotelett, Zadak, Ӧzgür Can, Jean Avazane 16 -- -- -- 2019-08-30
Global Underground #42: Patrice Bäumel - Berlin Minilogue, Matthew Dear, Swayzak, Phil Kieran, Guido Schneider, Pig&Dan, Rick Pier O'Neil, Chateau Flight, Markus Guentner, Jesse Somfay, Sten, Musiccargo, Daniel Dreier, Ripperton, Patrice Baumel, Guy J, Echospace, Anders Ilar, Model 500, Deepbass, Reeko, Mango, Ness, President Bongo, Sinerider, Nicolas Rada, Eitan Reiter, Egbert, Christopher Bissonnette, Edit Select, Fabrizio Lapiana, Mano Le Tough, Matias Chilano, Steve Moore, Jossie Telch, Adam Port, Mehmet Akar, Architectural, Fideles, Diego Azocar, Barker, The Drifter, FunkForm, HearThuG, Benjamin Fröhlich, Jayro, Luigi Tozzi, Gullen, Shl?mo, Aris Kindt, Christian Löffler, Oostil 1 1 -- -- 2019-03-29
Global Underground: Select #4 Junior Sanchez, Wally Lopez, Trafik, Matthew Dear, Eelke Kleijn, Michael Mayer, Satoshi Fumi, Olivier Giacomotto, Gorge, Nick Curly, Terranova, Ivory, Tom Demac, Super Flu, Andreas Henneberg, Denney, Kollektiv Turmstrasse, Jinadu, Global Underground, Sabb, Fabrizio Lapiana, Gai Barone, Jaap Ligthart, Vok, Yotto, Saccao, Collective Machine, DJ Anna, Jobe, Habischman, Frankey & Sandrino, Lane 8, The Dualz, Rudosa, Shiba San, Real Lies, Several Definitions, Konvex & The Shadow, THe WHite SHadow (FR), Boston 168, Mathias Schober, Sifa, Fiona Sally Miller, OC & Verde, FOTN, Iberian Muse, Anderholm, Adison, Wil Mancia, Road To Mana, Munimuni & Seelenwald, Yeadon 13 1 -- -- 2019-01-25
Global Underground: Nubreed 12 - Denney Chus & Ceballos, Joeski, Steve Lawler, Kerri Chandler, Soul Of Man, DJ Chus, Eelke Kleijn, John Creamer, Stephane K, Serge Devant, Chicola, Danny Howells, Darius Syrossian, Bushwacka!, Audiojack, Denney, Sahar Z, Son Of Raw, Maher Daniel, Omid 16B, Franky Rizardo, Catz 'n Dogz, Tim Weeks, James Dexter, Housekeeping, Re.you, Prunk, Timmy P, Kled Baken, Andy Cato, Floyd Lavine, Richie Blacker, Layo, Jem Cooke, Brian Cid, Lauren Lo Sung, Ninetoes, Artes, Dennis Cruz, Iveta, Made By Pete, Nkemdi, Dee Montero, Jonathan Kaspar, Loéca, L.O.R.D.I.E, Jacobi, Jerome Hadey, Qendresa 20 1 -- -- 2018-10-12
Global Underground: Adapt #2 Dino Lenny, Steve Bug, Jimpster, Guy Gerber, Situation 2wo, Marc Houle, The Hacker, Various Artists, Citizen Kain, Gui Boratto, Heerhorst, Franky Rizardo, Langenberg, Rone, Leonardo, Oliver Schories, Andre Hommen, Rival Consoles, Yotto, Luciana Villanova, Andhim, Dave Gahan, Kolsch, Alex Preda, The Drifter, KI Creighton, Red Axes, Ejeca, Jem Cooke, Frankey & Sandrino, Bebetta, Cowboy Rhythmbox, Giorgia Angiuli, Marvin & Guy, Th;en, Mona Lazette, Just Her, Kapote, ARTBAT, Starkato, Hidden Empire, STAB Virus, Lake Avalon, Of The Moon, Mordisco, Anii, Solitary Dancer, Alex Kaspersky, Noga Erez, Stereocalypse, Samuel Dezus, Null+Void, Negative Gemini, Balad, Högni, Ghost Vision, Banxxy -- 10 -- -- 2018-08-31
Global Underground: Nubreed 11 - Theo Kottis Chris Simmonds, Mr. G, Ian Pooley, Mateo Murphy, Henrik Schwarz, Dennis Ferrer, Mathew Jonson, Justus Kohncke, Agoria, Steve Rachmad, Telefon Tel Aviv, Sascha Funke, Mental Overdrive, 2000 And One, The Mountain People, Skatebard, The Horn, Efdemin, KiNK, Matthias Vogt, Nitin, Kiasmos, DJ Assassin, Space Dimension Controller, Kornel Kovacs, Dauwd, Beacon, Afriqua, Habischman, Jimi Jules, Supreems, Traumprinz, Gigi Masin, Kasper Bjørke, Obj, Theo Kottis, Jordan GCZ, Christopher Ledger -- 2 -- 82 2018-06-29
Global Underground: Afterhours 8 John Tejada, Jori Hulkkonen, Trafik, Matthew Dear, Agoria, Deadbeat, Deetron, Michael Mayer, Basic Soul Unit, Various Artists, WhoMadeWho, Terranova, The Black Dog, Rodriguez Jr., Liset Alea, Porn Sword Tobacco, The Field, Butch, Junior Boys, Lanny May, Applescal, Florian Kruse, Fetisch, Rone, Tuff City Kids, The Golden Filter, Joe Goddard, Cleveland, Tornado Wallace, Teho, Automatic Tasty, DJ Anna, Federico Leocata, RJ, Blind, digital citizen, Reform School, Weval, Howling, Shannon Lawn, C.Vogt, Thore Pfeiffer, Lucky Blue Eyes, Shinichi Atobe, Hendrik Burkhard, The Long Champs, Mi.li.an, TheGround, Dempa, Trentemøller, Warp Factor 9, Wustenmond -- 7 -- -- 2018-04-20
Global Underground: Select #3 Fred Everything, John Tejada, Lula, Steve Bug, Pole Folder, CP, Phil Kieran, Martin Landsky, Phonique, Dixon, Radio Slave, Smash TV, DJ Hell, Oliver Koletzki, Sam Paganini, Bonobo, Cle, Art Of Tones, Ruede Hagelstein, Nhar, Super Flu, Marcelo Vasami, Patrice Baumel, Adz, Jay Shepheard, Giom, Frankyeffe, Audiofly, Florian Kruse, Global Underground, La Fleur, Loco & Jam, Kiasmos, Vermont, Re.you, Floorplan, Bicep, Mongo, James Welsh, Doctor Dru, Kotelett & Zadak, Dan Sieg, Kalyma, ARTBAT, Luke Santos, Hendrik Burkhard, OC & Verde, GHEIST, TheGround, Pongo 18 1 -- -- 2018-01-26
Global Underground: Nubreed 10 Steve Bug, Martin Landsky, Alexander Kowalski, Atjazz, Luna City Express, Darius Syrossian, Phon.o, Anja Schneider, Sebo K, Ruede Hagelstein, Ramon Tapia, Rico Puestel, Kollektiv Turmstrasse, David Durango, Stimming, Okain, Dario D'Attis, Tom Flynn, Oliver Deutschmann, Danny Serrano, TG, Oliver Schories, Till Kruger, Alexander Aurel, Jamie Trench, Black Light Smoke, Frankey & Sandrino, SoKool, Dreems, Alex Boman, Lemmon, GHEIST, Dana Hom, Armonica, Paris Green, Foreign Movies, Gorge & Homm 74 8 -- -- 2017-10-27
Global Underground: Adapt Yousef, Quivver, Sasha, Reinhard Voigt, Superpitcher, Pablo Bolivar, Various Artists, Lusine, Terranova, Gregor Tresher, H.O.S.H., Marcelo Vasami, Patrice Baumel, Adz, Max Cooper, Nicole Moudaber, Tuff City Kids, Harvard Bass, Marius Lehnert, Lake People, Julian Wassermann, Jobe, Fjaak, Mohn, Erica Thompson, ESS, Brussels Pony Club, Jun Kimata, Township Rebellion, Poliça, Ghost Culture, Aaryon, IDQ, Solarc, T. Raumschmiere, Citizenn, Luke Santos, Mohna, Arno Mueller, Phil Martyn, RUFUS, Christian Löffler, Sarah McIlwain 89 2 -- -- 2017-06-30
Global Underground: Tom Novy Blake Baxter, Tyree Cooper, King Roc, Jerry Ropero, Tom Novy, Marc Romboy, Shik Stylko, Anthony Rother, Rasmus Faber, Vincent Thomas, Jaidene Veda, Solee, Robyn, Julian Jeweil, Abigail Bailey, Franky Rizardo, FM Radio Gods, Affkt, Felly, Orli & Martie, Alf Tumble, Casanovy, Tapesh, Mario da Ragnio, Miki Litvak, Alex Font, Simon Garcia, Cyril Leger, Felix Baumgartner, Coyu, Paula Pedroza, Candi Staton, Barry Barrylas, Maximiljan, Sound 5, Osaze, Joxe, Toni Del Gardo, Pipah, Nathasja, Technotronic., S.H.E -- -- -- -- 2017-05-19
Global Underground: Nic Fanciulli Nick Holder, Steve Mac, Kenny Larkin, Chateau Flight, Vincenzo, Spencer Parker, Nic Fanciulli, Mark Broom, Pan-Pot, Photek, Einzelkind, Baggy Bukaddor, Seth Troxler, Koljah, Dubfire, Metro Area, Chymera, Ost & Kjex, Jamie Jones, Kingpin Cartel, John Daly, Sebrok, Pangaea, :Terry:, Tony Marino, Dubshape, Raf'n'Soul, Reset Robot, Rolando, Tim Fischbeck -- 58 -- -- 2017-05-19
Global Underground - Electric Calm Vol. 7 Roland Klinkenberg, Trafik, Francesco Pico, DJ Remy, Various Artists, The Last Atlant, Jay Lumen, Rogue Audio, Alice Rose, Jaap Ligthart, Stephan Barnem, Squire, Dale Middleton, Solarc, Just Her, Yost, Anii, FOTN, Foreign Movies, Antika -- 17 -- -- 2017-05-19
Global Underground: Nubreed 7 - Jim Rivers Mike Monday, Paul Woolford, Plasmic Honey, Nick Muir, Will Saul, UNKLE, Beanfield, Aril Brikha, Rockers Hi-Fi, Didier Sinclair, 16 Bit Lolitas, Andre Kraml, Luomo, Claes Rosen, Burnski, Kabuto, Ilija Rudman, Jim Rivers, DJ Yellow, Bajka, Guy J, Scope, Christopher Manik, Tam Cooper, Itamar Sagi, Bradler, The Viewers, Florian Kruse, Joash, Dualton, Avilo, Tom Budden, Clinton Brown, 2's Company, Mindz Kontrol Ultra, Lemon Popsicle, Glowfield, Shad Privat, Miltos, Koji, Chris Pi, Tarentella, Nobuo Ittetsu (A.k.a. Nono) -- -- -- -- 2017-05-12
Global Underground: Wally Lopez Wally Lopez, Misstress Barbara, Simone Vitullo, Ismael Rivas, John Creamer, Stephane K, Zoo Brazil, Robert Babicz, Spirit Catcher, Ron Carroll, Oxia, Paul C, Peter Horrevorts, Bias, Superfunk, Kolombo, Riccardo Ferri, Alex Gomez, Solomun, Mihalis Safras, Daniele Papini, Paolo Martini, Ivan Pica, Kaiserdisco, Hermanez, K-Paul, David Herrero, Patrick Mark, Felipe Puertes -- -- -- -- 2017-05-12
Dust City (Summer Solstice Mix) Solarc -- -- -- -- 2017-05-05
Global Underground: Nubreed 8 - Sultan Namito, Sultan, NuBreed, Tone Depth, Dominik Eulberg, Paul Kalkbrenner, Sascha Funke, Jean Claude Ades, Luomo, Gorge, Joris Voorn, Dave Ellesmere, Markus Wesen, Dark Globe, Soulphiction, Florian Meindl, Behrouz, Ned Shepard, DBN, Toby Tobias, Joe T Vannelli, Stephan Luke, Siwell, Maher Daniel, Madita, Pascal Vert, Mic Newman, Luciano Esse, Lulu Rouge, Ike, Dirty Vegas, Chordian, Luis Junior, Norman Zube, Matan Caspi, Bertie Blackman, Eddy Good, BM Linx, Toni D, Florian Meindel, Jonas Koop -- -- -- -- 2017-05-12
Afterhours Ibiza Roland Klinkenberg, Noisia, Chab, Pako & Frederik, Silicone Soul, Justice, Junkie XL, Spooky, Headman, CP, Hystereo, Eelke Kleijn, Francesco Pico, Derek Howell, Martin Eyerer, Bass Junkie, DJ Rolando, Alter Ego, Midfield General, Break 3000, JD Davis, Federico Epis, Marcus Worgull, Kris Menace, Kevin Swain, The Last Atlant, Hashim, Lee Jones, Alex Gopher, Vila, Streetlife DJs, Rogue Audio, Erasure, Flairs, Andrew Friendly, Aeroplane, Tommy Nash, Christian Slater, Mr. White, Mimic, Global Underground, Butterscorch, All Saints, Captain Commodore, So Called Music, Fetisch & Me, Co., Abyss -- -- -- -- 2016-10-05
Global Underground #35: Nick Warren - Lima Paul Rogers, Perc, Way Out West, Michael Burns, Panoptic, Jairus Miller, Stan Kolev, Martin Brodin, Petersky, Alex Dolby, Glide, Nick Warren, Astrid Suryanto, Babak Shayan, Thomas Sagstad, Victoria R, Ormatie, Yvel & Tristan, Etiket, Bypass FX, Richard Gale, Grafiti, Analog People In A Digital World, Yura Popov, Chriss Of The Quasar, Somnus Corporation, The Steals, Kruse, Nils Nurnberg, Nurnberg -- 30 -- -- 2016-10-05
Global Underground #39: Dave Seaman - Lithuania King Unique, Yousef, Quivver, Tim Richards, Minilogue, Boy 8-Bit, Josh Gabriel, Barry Jamieson, Boys Noize, 16 Bit Lolitas, Carl Craig, Ajello, Erol Alkan, Charlie May, James Talk, Moonbeam, DJ Koze, Dave Seaman, Peter Horrevorts, Fabrice Lig, Georg Levin, Glenn Morrison, Dubfire, Fiord, Audio Junkies, Alexander Kostruba, Solee, Bomb The Bass, Jet Project, James Teej, Applescal, Roland M. Dill, Spitzer, Steve Ward, Javier Logares, Max Richter, Mikroboy, Kid A, The Battle Of Land & Sea, Trentemøller, Fusion F, Come T, Jemmy & The Aztec -- 62 -- -- 2016-11-01
Global Underground: TWENTY Yousef, Roland Klinkenberg, Darren Emerson, Hybrid, Jori Hulkkonen, Dino Lenny, Trafik, Lostep, Bluefish, Silver City, James Holden, Ame, Adam Freeland, Petar Dundov, Timo Maas, Sasha, Guy Gerber, Henrik Schwarz, Colette, Ewan Pearson, UNKLE, Booka Shade, Mad Dogs, Dune, Situation 2wo, Robert Hood, Dixon, Radio Slave, Apparat, Gabriel Ananda, Superpitcher, GusGus, Nic Fanciulli, DJ Remy, Tim Davison, Dale Anderson, Oliver Huntemann, Various Artists, Simian Mobile Disco, Dave Seaman, Sebastien Tellier, Joris Voorn, Kris Menace, Fred Falke, Anil Chawla, Bushwacka!, Jim Rivers, Gui Boratto, Dubfire, Denney, Moby, Manuel De La Mare, Solomun, Carlo Dall'anese, Alice Rose, Jaap Ligthart, Audion, Sound 5, Nicko Izzo, Derrick L. Carter, Arturo Hevia, D. Ramirez, Habischman, Dale Middleton, Elekfantz, Roman Flügel, Several Definitions, Third Son, Just Her, Pig & Dan, Anii, Finger Fest Inc., Sascha Ring, Sasha Matterhorn, Kayleigh Stephenson, FOTN, Greens Keepers, Dark Skies, Vector 13 14 2 -- -- 2016-10-28
Global Underground #40: Solomun - Hamburg Ada, Radio Slave, Alter Ego, Superpitcher, Olivier Giacomotto, Bonobo, Oliver Huntemann, Margot, Sohn, Audiojack, Planningtorock, Solomun, DJ Phono, The Rice Twins, Bender, Sossa, Mooryc, Animal Trainer, Sevensol, Voiski, Pional, Avatism, Lake People, Jai Paul, Daniel Avery, Manuelle Musik, Forrest, Fango, Jonas Mantey, Broken Bells, Steffen Sonnenschein, Roman Flügel, Christian Löffler, Karls Friedrich -- 37 -- -- 2016-10-05
Global Underground #37: James Lavelle - Bangkok King Unique, Derrick Carter, Evil Nine, Silicone Soul, James Holden, Ame, Henrik Schwarz, Nathan Fake, UNKLE, Chelonis R. Jones, Dixon, Radio Slave, X-Press 2, Jesse Somfay, Mark Broom, Bushwacka!, Danton Eeprom, Gavin Herlihy, Animal Collective, System 7, Caribou, Mutant Clan, School Of Seven Bells, Mystery Jets, Doves, Radiohead, The Big Pink, James Lavelle, Layo, Fergie -- -- -- -- 2016-10-05
Global Underground - Electric Calm Vol. 2 Pako & Frederik, Trafik, Forth, Lostep, Spanner, J-Punch, Avatar, 23rd State, Bluefish, Twisted Air, Global Underground, Caroline Thorp, P.B.A.S vs Trafik, P.B.A.S -- -- -- -- 2016-10-05
Global Underground #38: Carl Cox - Black Rock Desert Onionz, James Zabiela, Joey Beltram, Robbie Rivera, Tim Baker, Wilson, UMEK, Tiefschwarz, Joel Mull, Carl Cox, Christian Smith, Adam Beyer, Joachim Garraud, Trevor Rockliffe, Lee Van Dowski, Noir, Gui Boratto, Seth Troxler, Guy J, Petrae Foy, Magitman, Jon Rundell, Glimpse, Alex Dias, Hijacker, Alan Fitzpatrick, Steve Mulder, PJC Project, Lance Blaise, Rod B., Christian Vance, Ingram, Abi Bah, Count Sinca, Paride Saraceni, John Dalagelis, Politeca, Smallwood, Skylark, Fergie -- 79 -- -- 2016-10-05
Involver Felix Da Housecat, Lostep, Spooky, Sasha, Ulrich Schnauss, Shpongle, UNKLE, Grand National, Petter, The Youngers -- 38 -- -- 2017-01-23
Invol2ver Lostep, Sasha, Telefon Tel Aviv, Apparat, Charlie May, Badger, M83, Thom Yorke, Ladytron, Home Video, Engineers, Rone, Adam Parker, Ray Lamontagne -- 54 -- -- 2017-01-23
Columns "Best" and "Now" display respectively the best and current position in the main Top 100. Columns "Best (G)" and "Now (G)" display the best and current position in the Top Genre (e.g. Top Progressive House).