Beatport Top 100 Hardcore / Hard Techno (releases) - 2019-09-22

Title Artist(s) Label Release date
1 == Showtime Puschmann & Pauly Apriori 2019-09-13
2 == Disobedience EP Sabba Gobsmacked Records 2019-09-16
3 +1 Killa Marvin Erbe, D.N.S Endzeit 2019-09-16
4 +1 Ibiza Unknown, Sean Rooney, Domshe, Sosa Ibiza, Alberto Ruiz, Robert DB, Mr Wox, Sousa_, Rubbersoul, Josement, Sebastian King, Vily Vinilo, Sam Lower, Signals From The Past, Daddy Russell, Weekend Witness, Azario, Vladimir Virus, Teacoma, Summit DJs, Sublime Sound, GESA, Maxi Taboada, Francesco Mon, 8Floy, Biagio Ess, Zapphire, Tat2, Spiritum Caritatis, Tippstrip, Veive, Sachi K, Shoutscire, Sector-O, Zariya, Huma' Aan, Trøm Borg Rebellious 2019-09-15
5 +1 Knife Revulsion BFVR Dolma Red 2019-09-09
6 +1 Harmony of Hardcore 2019 Dune, Various Artists, Scott Brown, Drokz, Ophidian, Nosferatu, DJ Weirdo, Charly Lownoise, The Sickest Squad, Tieum, Lunatic, Tha Playah, Neophyte, Unexist, Angerfist, DJ Mad Dog, Promo, D-Passion, N-Vitral, Furyan, Crypton, Re-Style, Snowflake, Wavolizer, Brian Acardy, Sei2ure, Deathmachine, Bloodfire, Freezer, System Overload, Blaster, Djipe, Audiofreq, Miss K8, Odium, Dr. Phil Omanski, Hard-Tex, Partyraiser, Dr. Peacock, Da Mouth Of Madness, Engage Blue, Hyrule War, Broken Minds, 6th, Unresolved, Tears Of Fury, D-Fence, eDUB, Ricardo Moreno, Restrained, Md&a, Chaotic Hostility, Fear Factor, Myosuke, Skinrush, Greazy Puzzy Fuckerz, Access One, NASHURI, Hard Effectz, Damian Ray, The Victim, Contagious Madness, Footworxx Militant Crew, Versattchio, Project Stigma, La Casa De Hardcore, Adamant Scream, Sequence & Ominous, Art Is Dead, Proactive HC Derailed Traxx 2019-06-03
7 +2 Definition Of Insanity - The Album - Audio Bigot, LK., Kluzo, Muhi, Krazen SMR Underground 2019-09-20
8 +2 Stroef EP Miditec, G8, Marul, Konvic, Carl Rowlinson, Nachtstroom, David Greev, Yigitoglu, Mudd.Zed Pure Dope Digital 2019-09-20
9 +2 Secret Moon Program 2.0 JIMMYZKINZ Hypnotic Skull Recordings 2019-09-20
10 IN Acidvideo Chosen Few Cenobite Records 2019-09-19
11 +1 Sign Of The Times MaKaJa Gonzales Frame Workxx Records 2019-09-18
12 +1 Terminate EP Nutty T, Osiris Project, Freak Unique Black Drop 2019-09-16
13 +1 F60 EP Yannick Tella, Niko Steinmann, Tonschaden, DISKO! Hardwandler Records 2019-09-16
14 +1 The Final E.P. Alex, Javi Tracker, Dj Coma Desk Records 2019-09-16
15 +1 Ibiza 2019 Flame On Fire, Dominic, Dusty, Majo, Domshe, Alek Herdz, ElitrickKids, Dani Barrera, Mizt3r, Fisique, Claudio Polizzotto, Distant Groove, Teacoma, Dizzko Bizkit, Sublime Sound, Hotfingers, Enzo Gallo, Dmitry Vertyagin, DJ Martina S, DJ Firpo, ETANE, Dmitry Budnik, Even Midnight, Federico Vivas, Filterboys, Dinky F Sound On Sound 2019-09-15
16 +1 Vortex EP Dino Maggiorana Resilient Recordings 2019-09-06
17 +3 Crossing The Dead River El Brujo, MaKaJa Gonzales, David Serrano Dj Frame Workxx Records 2019-09-12
18 -15 Black April Marvin Erbe Dreizehn Schallplatten 2019-09-08
19 +2 Ibiza 2019 Darkmode, Domshe, Dark Beat, Chris Colt, JPT, DIMTA, Delacombe, Reno Allen, Deep Technicians, Charlie Schwarz, Cordova F, Catalin Cristian, Claudio Polizzotto, Distant Groove, Raum & Zeit, Diego Walle, Delphunk, Deejay Terry, ClipsAndPatterns, Dimitri Rossi, Dark Ng, D.T.M.S., Old & Kid, D-Huter, Carlo Vonacci, JOLLY (PE), Diego Villa, Decorum (IRL), Dinky F Sound On Sound 2019-09-08
20 +2 Eclipse Recordings 4 Year, Pt. 2 Lutzenkirchen, Linus Quick, Dandi & Ugo, Chicago Loop, Indepth, AnGy KoRe, Sebastian Groth, M. Fukuda, Darpa, Peppe Nastri, Toni Alvarez, Sall, David Temessi, Atze Ton, Juliana Yamasaki, Giuseppe Bottone, Gene Karz, Lisa Lashes, Brian Gros, Gary Beat, Tobias Lueke, Phutek, Ochs & Klick, Manuel Orf aka Viper XXL, Hell Driver, Britton, Ignacio Arfeli, Gaist, Tyler Rouse, Shmitty, Zakari&Blange, Noemi Black, Seek One, Lesia Karz, Ben Dust, Dok & Martin, Haw, I Am Bam, Raul Young, Victoria.52, ABYSSVM, Stefano Pelle Eclipse Recordings 2019-09-02
21 +2 Tension & Release Tekstasy Oxytech Records 2019-09-02
22 +2 San Francisco JIMMYZKINZ, Lie Society TeksessionRecords 2019-08-26
23 IN Time Machine Toni Alvarez Dolma Red 2019-08-25
24 +1 We could go with Dancing With Corpses, but we aren't super picky! Rave Syndicate, Zephixx Fresh Cut 2019-08-19
25 +2 Vinyl Is Better Volume 7 Alex K, Haze, Sunny, Shadowplay, Idealz, Ant to be, Abyss, TNO Project, Wislov, Deck Hussy, Paul Bradley, Alex Jungle, Gothika Shade, Innercore Kniteforce Records 2019-08-05
26 +2 Hyper Space Alum Setter Dreizehn Schallplatten 2019-08-04
27 IN Take No Prisoners EP Rave Syndicate NOT 2019-07-15
28 +1 Rewa Sebastian Groth, D.A.V.E. The Drummer, Resistohr, Roentgen Limtier ReWasted 2019-07-12
29 IN Highway E.P. D.A.V.E. The Drummer, Roby M Rage Hydraulix 2019-07-12
30 == Energy Sector Mr. Gemini, JIMMYZKINZ, N-Dye, [U.G.O] Alienator Records 2019-07-08
31 == Disorder Midnight Vices DSR Digital 2019-07-01
32 == Infector Timo Revna Endzeit 2019-06-21
33 == Techno & House DatA, Darkmode, Orchestra, Sean Rooney, DJ Valio, Danny F, Robert DB, Pinkman, Paul Psr Ryder, SERi (JP), Pablo G., Rubbersoul, Oris de Cueva, Viorel Dragu, BiaGo Sordini, Sam Lower, Optician, Daddy Russell, Catalin Cristian, Claudio Polizzotto, Maxi Taboada, Kira Emilie Johansson, Öphiuchus, Radio&Dave, ClipsAndPatterns, Plasmastik, Sachi K, Sector-O, Semsa Bilge, D-Huter Rebellious 2019-06-16
34 == The Best Tracks of Spring 2019 A.P., Niereich, Greg Denbosa, Kuros Chimenes, Somi Su, exploSpirit, Sopik, Teoss, Young Bad Twinz, Adrian Richter, F-Rontal, Roby M Rage, Christian Okrim, Shadym, Champas, Sasha Romaniuk, Felix Wehden, Eugen Kunz, Alice R Wonda, Sebastian Mora, Harkus Mahn, DOØL, DMCK, Rave Syndicate, S3KTOR, Dave Mun, Tximeleta, Gemelle, Mzperx Finder Records 2019-06-13
35 == Escape Champas Endzeit 2019-06-07
36 +1 Saprei Candiloro, ROBPM Autektone Records 2019-05-13
37 +1 Vogue-Era / Acid Baby Alesis Autektone Records 2019-04-15
38 +2 Grand Theft Album Pt. 1 DJ Mad Dog, High Frequency, Negative A, Blaster, Deterrent Man, Unresolved, eDUB, Krowdexx, Mind Compressor Dogfight Records 2019-04-11
39 +2 Because EP Marika Rossa, Deborah De Luca Fresh Cut 2019-02-26
40 +2 Riot Tools Psiko, JKLL Psychik Genocide (Audiogenic) 2019-02-20
41 +3 Love in My Heart / Journey Through Time Harmony, Xtreme Deep Jungle 2019-01-28
42 +3 Treats / NRG Rush Harmony, Xtreme Deep Jungle 2019-01-28
43 +3 Neuhain Pres. Best of 2018 Torsten Kanzler, Frank Savio, Superstrobe, Daniel Boon, Roel Salemink, Carara, Patrick Arbez, Hellboy, Simina Grigoriu, Dominik Vaillant, David Temessi, Dave Simon, Sebastian Fleischer, Steve Shaden, Moe Danger, Ranyer, Robert Egenolf Neuhain 2019-01-28
44 +3 Throwback ROBPM Autektone Records 2019-01-14
45 +3 North East Connection, Vol. 1 AGM, Initialize Productions The Future Of Makina 2019-01-11
46 IN PRSPCT Best Of 2018 Counterstrike, Dolphin, Mu, Penta, Dieselboy, Maztek, Limewax, Bryan Fury, Hellfish, The DJ Producer, Switch Technique, Donny, Thrasher, Sei2ure, Deathmachine, Sinister Souls, Tugie, Tripped, MathizM, L 33, Ruby My Dear, Lowroller, [KRTM], Gancher & Ruin, Mike Redman, Axe Gabba Murda Mob, Luxxer, Somniac One, eDUB, Xaturate, The Motordogs, Apzolut, The Satan, Queen Anne's Revenge, The Arkitect PRSPCT Recordings 2019-01-09
47 +2 Selection. Gayle San, Eric Sneo, Drumcomplex, Dandi & Ugo, George Perry, Sebastian Groth, Israel Toledo, Jaybeetrax, Fabian Jakopetz, Mike Vath, G8, Marco Piangiamore, Milex, Monococ, Markus Weigelt, Gero Jansen, Klanglos, aldo gargiulo, Benijo, Adam Weizhaupt, Bjorn Zimmermann, Gabu, Ben Dust, Pierpaolo Bonelli, Akki (DE) District Underground 2018-12-31
48 IN Its called Insomnio EP Mr. Dela X Hardwandler Records 2018-12-31
49 +2 Crossborder Champas, Champas & Daniel Herrmann Endzeit 2018-12-08
50 +2 PSYMAL 200 Amir, Lee Harris, GT, Kontrol, Orkestrated, Min & Mal, Dean Del, Syndicate, Orgy, Contiez, Sammy La Marca, Min&Mal, Matt Watkins, Kenny Murdoch, Josh Cristiano, Adrian Gatto, YROR?, NICKELODEON, Eric Sidey, Delayz, Twisted Circuit, Josh Thompson, Duane Bartolo, Liam Davis, Steven Lamb, Future Not Found, Ish K, Nikelodeon, Short Round, Edikara, Daniel Otto, Fabrication, Tommy Salter, Epa, Bouz, Jordan Hoko, Jono Toscano, Fresh Til Death, EMM DEE, Mark Brenton, OGORMZ, Mr. Spook, Will Anderson, Kavorka, Benny Johnstone, Dylan Davis, PAYTS, Jesse La'Brooy, Lister, Connor Leahy, Dead Venture, Jacob Bradley Psymal Records 2018-12-05
51 +2 Iron Blood EP Hungry Beats, Hungry Beat, Digital Violence Prague Nightmare Records 2018-11-15
52 +2 Greatest Hits, Vol. 1 Alex Calver, Chris Liberator, Pounding Grooves, Pattrix, Lectrolux, K.N., The Anxious, Syber Symon, DJ Ant, Milanel, The Geezer, D.A.V.E. The Drummer Hydraulix 2018-09-30
53 +2 73 GSM, Stanny Abram, Kaizer The DJ, Nizzy, Alex Brend, Art Of Zync Ushuaia Music 2018-09-14
54 IN Pounce/Shock EP Claas Herrmann Hardwandler Records 2018-08-13
55 +1 Raw & Acid EP Steve Shaden Naked Lunch 2018-05-24
56 +1 In Hypnose Marika Rossa, Alberto Ruiz, Deborah De Luca Fresh Cut 2018-04-16
57 -49 The Ultimate Collection (Mixed By Slipmatt) SMD, Al Storm, Slipmatt, Kutski World Of Rave 2017-11-27
58 +1 You & Me EP (Remastered) DJ Brisk Remix Records 2017-05-23
59 IN BBC EP Marcello Perri Finder Records 2017-01-05
60 == Heller's Hardcore DJ Kurt, Joey Riot, Riko, Eufeion, M-Project, Benzo, Alex Bassjunkie, Liqo, Steve Heller, Jonjo Contagious Records UK 2016-04-01
61 IN Deliver EP Nanaka Bluster Records 2015-12-26
62 -1 Eclipse Dr. Peacock, Zyklon Peacock Records 2015-12-25
63 IN Q-BASE 2015 The Pitcher, Adaro, Typhoon, Dolphin, Drone, Luna, Zatox, Titan, Artifact, DJ Isaac, B-Front, Ophidian, Nosferatu, Endymion, Akira, Brennan Heart, Hellfish, Detest, The DJ Producer, Noisecontrollers, Digital Punk, Art Of Fighters, Tommyknocker, The Outside Agency, Bass Modulators, Promo, D-Passion, N-Vitral, Outbreak, Mike NRG, Frequencerz, Frontliner, Wildstylez, Dither, Atmozfears, I:Gor, Deformer, Phrantic, Sei2ure, Phuture Noize, Deathmachine, Crystal Lake, Kronos, Ragga Twins, Negative A, Igneon System, Synapse, Neox, E-Force, Micromakine, Kutski, Omi, The Clamps, Djipe, Audiofreq, Dark Pact, Pandorum, Counterfeit, Rebourne, Looh, Mc Nolz, Alien T, Ambassador 21, Alpha², Sub Zero Project, Energyzed, Luxxer, Sound Rush, Kyuzo, Playground Zer0, Hardcraft, Xaturate, B-Freqz, The Cambion, E.J. Grob, William F. DeVault, Fear Factor, iDrake, The Hardway Q-Dance 2015-09-11
64 -2 Chemical Waste Zyklon Peacock Records 2015-06-18
65 IN Phuture Doom Phuture Doom OWSLA 2013-11-05
66 -3 Thunderdome The Golden Series Ruffneck, Scott Brown, Omar Santana, Lenny Dee, Turbulence, Drokz, Lady Dana, Ophidian, Nosferatu, Endymion, Catscan, King Matthew, Bertocucci Feranzano, Sunbeam, Tha Playah, The Stunned Guys, Neophyte, Evil Activities, Euromasters, Bodylotion, Unexist, Art Of Fighters, Angerfist, Amnesys, Tommyknocker, Darrien Kelly, DJ Mad Dog, Noize Suppressor, Hard Creation, Promo, D-Passion, Armageddon Project, Placid K, Mike NRG, Nitrogenetics, Angels Of Darkness, Digital Boy, Reyes, The Masochist, Bass-D, Outblast, Weapon X, Korsakoff, Lockjaw, Miss Groovy, G-Shock, KnightVision, MC Tha Watcher, Meagashira, Project Omeaga, The Playah, Rotterdam Terror Corps, Bass-D & King Matthew, Dione, DJ Buzz Fuzz, Nasty Django, Inferno Bros, Base Alert, Diss Reaction, Isaac, Skorp, E-Rick & Tactic, Neophyte Records All Stars, Masoko Solo, Tschabos, Dj X-ESS, Neophyte Records Allstars Be Yourself Music 2014-11-28
67 -3 Sprinky & Friends Sprinky, 4RIOT, F!xx-It Phrenetikal Records 2014-08-05
68 -3 Pussy lounge 2014 Marc Acardipane, Dune, Adaro, Tatanka, Scott Brown, Tatact, Activator, The Prophet, Chosen Few, Donkey Rollers, DJ Ghost, Deepack, Southstylers, Ruthless, Zatox, Molella, DJ Isaac, Stunned Guys, 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor, Coone, Lethal MG, B-Front, The Viper, Endymion, Dozer, King Matthew, Charly Lownoise, Noisecontrollers, Sunbeam, Davoodi, Tuneboy, The Beholder, Punish, Tha Playah, Neophyte, Wild Motherfuckers, Art Of Fighters, Mark With A K, Tommyknocker, Mental Theo, DJ Mad Dog, Dr. Rude, DJ Paul Elstak, Dark-E, Boogshe, Bulldozer Project, The Masochist, Frontliner, Bass-D, Re-Style, Korsakoff, Geck-O, The Partysquad, Dany Bpm, Transfarmers, Crystal Lake, Bestien, Dr Phunk, Tony Junior, Miss Faction, Charly Lownoise & Mental Theo, Pat B, Clayton Cash, Zany, Paul Elstak, Slavefriese, MC Jeff, Hard Driver, F8trix, Razzle Dazzle Trax, Rotterdam Terror Corps, Bass-D & King Matthew, Happymen, Tony Salmonelli, FERAL is KINKY, Popr3b3l, Isaac, Dr Rude, MC I See, Darkraver, Re-Style & Bass-D, SoLeo, Gin Dutch, Lya, Dutch Movement, DJ Acesone, Low-E vs Alter Egosz, Paul Elstak aka Da Warrior, Deeper Inside, Hardcore Fundamentalists, E-Rick & Tactic, 4-Tune Fairytales b2s Records 2014-06-13
69 -3 Ecstatic, Vol. 3 DJ Fire, Mystic, Eruption, DJ Seduction, DJ Lee, DJ Unknown, DJ DNA, Wishdokta, DJ Sy, DJ Vibes, Edit V, STRIPEY J, DJ POOCH, Overdubb, DJ Dougal Impact Records 2014-05-20
70 -3 Best of N'ko 01 (2003-2007) Neurokontrol, T13 AstroFonik 2012-09-24
71 -3 Balancing Act Entity, Kelly C, Michael Mansion, Darwin, Fracus, Cat Knight, Donna Grassie, Kyla, Fracus & Darwin, Chwhynny, Lisa Abbott Hardcore Underground 2012-01-30
72 IN Do It Now Weaver, Steve Hill, Haze, Hardcore Masif Hardcore Masif 2011-11-21
73 IN Tell Me Weaver, Andy L, Jamie Ritmen Hardcore Masif 2011-10-11
74 IN Hellfish vs Promo Hellfish, Promo, The Death Zone Deathchant Records 2011-10-03
75 IN HARDCOREMASIF8 Steve Hill, Haze, JTS, Hardcore Masif, Hard Dance Alliance Hardcore Masif 2011-08-22
76 IN Lover Weaver & A.M.S, Inverse & Orbit 1 Hardcore Masif 2011-08-08
77 IN HARDCOREMASIF6 Weaver, Steve Hill, Haze, JTS, Hardcore Masif Hardcore Masif 2011-07-25
78 IN Hardcoremasif5 Weaver, Technikore, Tom-E Hardcore Masif 2011-07-04
79 IN Love The Way You Lie (TECHNIKORE DUB MIX) Technikore, Hardcore Masif Hardcore Masif 2011-06-13
80 IN Cannonball EP Weaver, Scott Brown Masif 2010-01-25
81 IN My Intention EP Technikore, Dougal & Gamma Masif 2010-01-04
82 IN The Worst Of 2 Unknown, DJ Delirium, Lenny Dee, Catscan, Promo, Trickstyle The Third Movement 2008-12-15
83 -13 Break Of Dawn Brisk, Ham, Bang! Next Generation 1998-01-01
84 IN The Wish Beyonder Cenobite Records 1996-03-15
85 IN We'll Tear Your Soul Apart Leviathan Cenobite Records 1996-02-23
86 -15 Beyond Control Rozor Boy, Mirror Man, Blow Edge Records 1991-06-15
OUT Frequency Wave EP Niereich, Shadym, Roentgen Limiter Naked Lunch 2019-09-12
OUT Global Change Boris Fab Oxytech Records 2019-09-12
OUT In a Tube Sebastian Groth, Niereich, Shadym, I Am Bam, Tximeleta Audition Records 2019-08-09
OUT Amethyst Shadym, Tximeleta Eclipse Recordings 2019-05-24
OUT Easter in Dub, Vol. 2 Twin Peetz, Meek, Subset, Andres Fernandez aka Knario, G.U.A, 7mirror, Tim Kossmann, Hart Thorson, Dmeg, Nae:Tek, AmaG, Turing, R.Hz, 10PO, Deeperwalk, Asphalt Layer, Dystopian Soundscapes, Echonaut, Tender H, Bjika, Naarky, Liuos, DRGBL5, G Forza, Dubdeliquent, Max Maya, Ancient Dub Superordinate Dub Waves 2019-04-15
OUT Bodyfication EP PsyTox, REMY-X Coincidence Records 2019-02-18
OUT Dub Waves, Vol. 4 Sebbo, Anton Lanski, Marco Berto, Nphonix, Twin Peetz, Meek, Basicnoise, Helly Larson, Riccicomoto, Marco Grandi, Subset, Overcast Sound, Matteo Pitton, Tripcontroller, Asvajit, Chris T, Avguchenko, Janno Kekkonen, Asedub, Twenty Three, G.U.A, Audiocoma, Mechanist, Krisz Deak, Geometriae, Vontech, 7mirror, Portofino Sunrise, Reclame, Dyllon, Owen Ni, aspect., Tim Kossmann, Hart Thorson, Marcelo de Almeida, La Rose, Tom Langusi, Rudy Ripani, Digital Sound System, Alessandro Perugino, Micronoise, Roby M Rage, ZaVen, Aschella, I.conik, Dmeg, Nico Pantone, Nae:Tek, Arturo Gioia, Heavenchord, Microlot, AmaG, Turing, R.Hz, Les Volga, Schulz Audio, Max Telaer, 10PO, Deeperwalk, GRISHA (RU), Elvis Xhema, Dystopian Soundscapes, Echonaut, Tender H, Monokaii, Bjika, RCRGNV, Naarky, DRGBL5, G Forza, Dubdeliquent, Ancient Dub Superordinate Dub Waves 2018-12-17
OUT Underground Tunes, Vol. 3 (Darktechno Compilation) Michael Lambart, 3phazegenerator, DJ Pilot, Jens Mueller, Voodoopriester, SubSight, Harrisburg, Krazy-9, Neuromanzer, Paranormal, Gen2.7, Snuff Daddy, DE-CR Aliendance 2018-03-23
OUT Schranz & Schranz Volume 03 DJ Minupren, Sandy Warez, Triplex, Destroyer, Greg Notill, Jason Little, Orman Bitch, Daniela Haverbeck, DJ Hammond, Albert Kraner, Sam Silva, 2M Jr., Adrian Valera, SveTec, Noro, Monster Mush, Satoshi Honjo, Pierre Nagano, Boiling Energy, Bart Shadow, Kid Butcher, Royal Ash, Flotek, Mario Kinle, Demencio, Instigator, SML, Beyen, The Hardist, Killernoizes, Mike Gee, Mental Crush, Psychodrums, Techmetrik, X-Tension, Theo Jahlion, Tekknotrooper, Destruction Derby, Fabio Agostini Fiume Beat 2010-10-02