Promo

Beatport Top 100 Funk / Soul / Disco (releases) - 2018-11-15

Promo
Title Artist(s) Label Release date
1 == Glitterbox - Pump The Boogie! Miguel Migs, Full Intention, First Choice, Mark Picchiotti, Joey Negro, Hot Toddy, Michelle Weeks, David Morales, Dimitri From Paris, David Penn, Chromeo, Dennis Ferrer, DJ Spen, Brian Tappert, Masters At Work, Benji Candelario, E-Smoove, Martin Solveig, Mousse T., Sergio Flores, DJ Mes, Shawn Christopher, Ilija Rudman, Kathy Brown, Julie McKnight, Ann Nesby, Mekkah, Doug Willis, N'Dea Davenport, Kim English, Lee Curtiss, Bryan Chambers, Lisa Millett, The Brand New Heavies, Ella, Bobby D'Ambrosio, Jay Williams, Advance, The Emotions, Joy Malcolm, AL-P, Mara TK, Paris Grey, Latanza Waters, HiFi Sean, Gizelle Smith, Danil Wright, Purple Disco Machine, Sister Sledge, Bebe Winans, Salif Keita, Lord Echo, Urban Blues Project, Mattei & Omich, Black Loops, Bosq, Alaia & Gallo, Phonk D, Slam Dunk'd, Fondue, Reset Preset, Gershon Jackson, Armless Kid, Melvo Baptiste, Queen Rose, Innocent Soul, T-Ski Valley, Desmond 'DSP' Powell, Selace, Juan Maclean, Megan Doherty, Oeil Cube, Paradise Express Glitterbox Recordings 2018-11-02
2 == Dimitri From Paris presents Le CHIC Remix Norma Jean Wright, Dimitri From Paris, Chic, Sister Sledge, Sheila & B. Devotion Glitterbox Recordings 2018-07-27
3 == Remixed With Love By Joey Negro Vol.2 Joey Negro, Grace Jones, Loose Change, Kleeer, The Trammps, Thelma Houston, Gladys Knight & The Pips, Cheryl Lynn, Jean Carn, The O'jays, People's Choice, Gwen Mccrae, Patti LaBelle, Norman Connors, Robert Palmer, George Benson, Nicolette Larson, Willie Hutch, Christopher Cross, Pockets, Wanda Walden Z Records 2016-03-04
4 == Global Underground: Nubreed 12 - Denney Chus & Ceballos, Joeski, Steve Lawler, Kerri Chandler, Soul Of Man, DJ Chus, Eelke Kleijn, John Creamer, Stephane K, Serge Devant, Chicola, Danny Howells, Darius Syrossian, Bushwacka!, Audiojack, Denney, Sahar Z, Son Of Raw, Maher Daniel, Omid 16B, Franky Rizardo, Catz 'n Dogz, Tim Weeks, James Dexter, Housekeeping, Re.you, Prunk, Timmy P, Kled Baken, Andy Cato, Floyd Lavine, Richie Blacker, Layo, Jem Cooke, Brian Cid, Lauren Lo Sung, Ninetoes, Artes, Dennis Cruz, Iveta, Made By Pete, Nkemdi, Dee Montero, Jonathan Kaspar, Loéca, L.O.R.D.I.E, Jacobi, Jerome Hadey, Qendresa Global Underground 2018-10-12
5 +3 10 Years of Disco House Audio Jacker Tasty Recordings 2018-11-02
6 -1 Dr Packer's Different Strokes King Unique, Lego, ATFC, Boris Dlugosch, Soul Rebels, Soulsearcher, Cleptomaniacs, Ralphi Rosario, Johnny Corporate, Kathy Brown, Ron Hall, The Muthafunkaz, Marc Evans, Bryan Chambers, Lisa Millett, Linda Clifford, Shuya Okino, The Shapeshifters, Candi Staton, Purple Disco Machine, Pete Heller's Big Love, Navasha Daya, LaTrece, DJ John 'Julius' Knight, Sure Thing, Dr Packer, Teni Tinks Glitterbox Recordings 2018-05-04
7 -1 Funk n' Beats, Vol. 3 (Mixed by Featurecast) All Good Funk Alliance, Chrome, Max Sedgley, Aldo Vanucci, Deadly Avenger, Prosper, Smoove, Various, The Wiseguys, Black Grass, Lack Of Afro, Featurecast, Flevans, Dynamo Productions, Beatvandals, Marc Hype, Tim Love Lee, Ced Gee, Ill Legit, Pugs Atomz, Wes Restless, Quantic Soul Orchestra, Stabfinger, The Allergies, A. Skillz, Uncle Mic Nitro, Tom Booze, Jim Dunlop, Curoc, The Mighty Show Stoppers Bombstrikes 2017-05-19
8 +11 Funkibiza - Funky Disco House Trip Jamie Lewis, Reza, Jerome Robins, Belocca, Nicola Fasano, Paperboy, Simioli, Mike Newman, DJ Getdown, Mike Even, Chris Rockford, Kevin Prise, Joey Chicago, Dragon S, Cherrygirl, Timo Juuti, The Ghetto Boys, Crazibiza, Sebastian Roter, Mimmo, Namy, Terry Lex, Misty, Dan Lewis, Stuart Ojelay, Block & Crown, Greg Note, Garrett & Ojelay, Antoine Cortez, Hector87, P&ME, Pete Rose, Gianni N, Luca Debonaire, Omar Hafez, Slideback, F.Physical, Zsak, Max & Sims, Kate Wild, Glen Horsborough, House of Prayers, Chris Marina, Popcorn Poppers, Cray Pray, Kaippa, 3Balitz/The Deepshakerz Pornostar Comps 2018-09-07
9 == Glitterbox - Love Injection David Harness, Paul Johnson, Hot Toddy, Richard Grey, 95 North, Dimitri From Paris, John Julius Knight, Barbara Tucker, DJ Spen, Brian Tappert, Boris Dlugosch, Nick Curly, Ruffneck, Mousse T., Cleptomaniacs, Kenny Dope, Klement Bonelli, Shirley Lites, Micky More, Luke Solomon, Shakedown, Kathy Brown, Steve 'Silk' Hurley, Louie Vega, Marc Evans, Opolopo, Sylvester, KiNK, The Pimps Of Joytime, Reboot, Jomanda, Midland, The Emotions, Eli Escobar, Melba Moore, Simon Dunmore, Montana Sextet, Shan, Reelsoul, Rapson, Amy Douglas, Change, BB Boogie, Julio Bashmore, Andy Tee, Purple Disco Machine, Angelo Ferreri, The Originals, CamelPhat, Womack & Womack, Gwen Guthrie, Michael Procter, Nathan Thomas, Shezar, J Boogie's Dubtronic Science, CeCe Rogers, Yavahn, Gerd Janson, Sísý Ey, Karen Harding, Urban Blues Project, Sophie Lloyd, Daryl Hall & John Oates, J'Danna, Elderbrook, Folamour, Reverendos Of Soul, Detroit's Filthiest, DJ Chus presents The Groove Foundation, Dames Brown, Amina Ya Heard, Queen Rose, Monica Blaire, DnA Studios, The Joi-Fuhl, Alton McClain & Destiny, Nadiyah Glitterbox Recordings 2018-02-23
10 IN Black Drop Mister T., Daddy Nek Cold Busted 2018-11-09
11 -1 Future Funk Skalp Check It Out Records 2018-11-02
12 -1 Jazz in Detroit / Strata Concert Gallery / 46 Selden Charles Mingus, Bud Spangler, Roy Brooks BBE 2018-11-02
13 IN Funky Disco House Grooves, Vol. 13 Steal Vybe, Sara Devine, Softmal, Moe Turk, Bush Doctors, Sinistar, Birdee, Daft Funk, Nytron, How2 Groove, Club Bizarre, Zombies In Miami, bruno costa, Nicolass, Gonzo-Gonzo, Asta, Leeman Brothers, Alejandro Molinari, Stelmarya, Flor Capistran, Jago Alejandro Pascua, Alexander Compo, Nukid On The Block, Tommy Glasses, TMC ( The Mashup Corporation ), Sebastian Mlax, Liam Doc, Monsieur Le Détraké, Vibe Injection, Gavin Sacodda, Alex Deeper, Heather McCallum, Glitterati Elite, Discoscuro LW Recordings 2018-10-26
14 IN Steal the Show Asm, The Allergies, Dr Syntax, Andy Cooper, Skunkadelic, Izo FitzRoy, Uncle Frank Jalapeno Records 2018-10-19
15 -2 Antilles Mechant Bateau Mahy Born Bad Records 2018-09-21
16 -2 Deep Rooted (Compiled & Mixed By Mood II Swing) Halo, Simon Grey, Robert Owens, Mood II Swing, Jamie Lewis, DJ Spinna, Ron Trent, Barbara Tucker, Manuel Tur, Atjazz, Reel People, Various Artists, Art Of Tones, Nathan Haines, Kloud 9, Lea-Lorien, The Realm, Oreja, DJB, Louie Vega, Marc Evans, Opolopo, Manoo, Leon Ware, The Layabouts, Phonte, Mazai, Silvano Del Gado, Maiya, Tony Momrelle, Angelo Ferreri, Scott Diaz, John Morales, Crackazat, The Deepshakerz, Navasha Daya, Carol Sylvan, Portia Monique, Omar, Simon Kidzoo, Sasa Di Toma, Saison, SanXero, Da Brownie, Milldyke, Sebb Junior, Shelley Nelson, Lydia Harrell, BlackTwins, Katarina G, Taola, Dawn Robinson Foliage Records 2018-10-12
17 -2 Papa Amsterdam 2018 Richard Earnshaw, Simon Grey, David Harness, Ursula Rucker, DJ Spinna, Frankie Feliciano, Matthew Bandy, Peven Everett, Real Deep, Jon Cutler, Atjazz, Reel People, Dajae, Mousse T., Art Of Tones, Nathan Haines, Verna Francis, Sean McCabe, The Realm, Oreja, Incognito, Louie Vega, Jaidene Veda, Opolopo, Manoo, Mowgli, Spiritchaser, Giom, The Layabouts, Dario D'Attis, Phonte, Terri Walker, Silvano Del Gado, Eli Escobar, Rocco Rodamaal, Aki Bergen, Sek, Diephuis, Tony Momrelle, Angelo Ferreri, Djeff, Scott Diaz, John Morales, Crackazat, Mdcl, Zaki, Carmen Sherry, Taliwa, t3N, Navasha Daya, Omar, Roze, Urban Sound Lab, Oliver Knight & Hugo Jones, Simon Kidzoo, L. Young, Sasa Di Toma, Saison, SanXero, Da Brownie, Milldyke, Sebb Junior, Zakchac, Shelley Nelson, Risk Assessment, Soul Inscribed, Joseph Chisanga, Rainy & Leon, Kobi Kat, R3V3S, Taola, Redsea Papa Records 2018-10-05
18 IN Remember My Name Rick Wade, Girls of the Internet, Marcel Vogel Drab Queen 2018-09-28
19 -3 Who's Got Me / Take Your Money Flevans, Laura Vane Jalapeno Records 2018-09-21
20 IN Voodoo Magic Spiral Deluxe Axis Records 2018-09-21
21 -4 Rapture Infekt, Ivory, Hydraulix, Dodge & Fuski, Young Buck, The Others, Slander, 12th Planet, Virus Syndicate, Dakota, Truth, Hatcha, Figure, Murda, Torro Torro, Trolley Snatcha, Funtcase, Phaseone, Cookie Monsta, Modestep, Virtual Riot, Bossfight, Eliminate, Pegboard Nerds, Panda Eyes, Iamsu!, Barely Alive, PhaseOne (AUS), General Jah Mikey, Fox Stevenson, Oski, Dubloadz, Great Good Fine OK, Sullivan King, More Plastic, Myro, JVST SAY YES, Disciple, Oolacile, Oliverse, Bandlez, The Arcturians, Ryan Curtis Disciple Recordings 2018-09-21
22 -4 Radio Milano International: Modern Funk/Disco Compilation, Vol.3 (Best Funk Soul Disco Hits) Paolo Bardelli, Ron Jameson, Alan Junior, Cristopher Ross, Marco Barci, C. Da Afro, Claborg, Daniele Baldi, Don Kerr B Club Recordings 2018-09-17
23 -3 Edits, Vol. 2 The Patchouli Brothers Basic Fingers 2018-08-31
24 -3 Z Records Presents Ibiza 2018 Joey Negro, Hot Toddy, Ron Basejam, DJ Fudge, Julian Sanza, DJ Meme, Shur-I-Kan, Micky More, Jocelyn Brown, Sean McCabe, Andy Daniell, The Sunburst Band, Doug Willis, Prospect Park, Mistura, Secret Sounds, Cookie, Angela Johnson, Opolopo, Sweet Touch, Bridgett Grace, Andre Espeut, Horse Meat Disco, Andy Tee, Crackazat, Oscar Perry, Re-Tide, Moon Rocket, Harvey Mason, Al McKay Allstars, Detroit Rising, D.C. LaRue, Michele Claire, Carlos Romanos, Paul Murphy & Marc Woolford Project, Joey Negro & Horse Meat Disco Z Records 2018-07-27
25 -3 Liwando Unknown Artist, Jacques Renault Let's Play House 2018-07-27
26 -3 My Life at 45, Pt. 1 Dr Rubberfunk Jalapeno Records 2018-07-27
27 -3 Music Saves Me (feat. Baby Bam) Ali B, Beatvandals, Arteo, Baby Bam, Dubra Bombstrikes 2018-07-27
28 -3 Watchin Out Dirty Channels, Danny Russell, Frazelle Athens Of The North 2018-07-27
29 -3 Defected presents House Masters - Mousse T. First Choice, DJ Sneak, Terry Hunter, Big Moses, Dimitri From Paris, Dennis Ferrer, Kenny Bobien, Byron Stingily, Inaya Day, Boris Dlugosch, Mousse T., Kenny Dope, David Anthony, Shakedown, Ann Nesby, Steve 'Silk' Hurley, Kim English, Darryl James, Marcia Hines, Moloko, Taz, Todd Terry All Stars, Jay Williams, Key To Life, Nuyorican Soul, Sharon Pass, Tara McDonald, FCL, Amira, Simply Red, CamelPhat, Bootsy Collins, Selected Works, Kathleen Murphy, Booom!, Urban Blues Project, Elderbrook, T-Ski Valley Defected 2018-07-13
30 -2 Baiana (Brasingles Vol. 2) Barbatuques, Wolf Mueller Optimo Music Selva Discos 2018-06-29
31 -2 Glitterbox - This Ain't No Disco Suzanne Palmer, Mark Picchiotti, Joey Negro, Hot Toddy, Blaze, Roland Clark, Mateo & Matos, Dimitri From Paris, Junior Jack, Erick Morillo, Inaya Day, Mystic Bill, Jose Nunez, Ron Basejam, Kings Of Tomorrow, Copyright, Michael Gray, Crazy P, Mousse T., Soulsearcher, Cleptomaniacs, Cloud 9, Yam Who?, Luke Solomon, One Track Minds, Johnny Corporate, Shakedown, Kathy Brown, Eminence, Ann Nesby, Erro, Lydia Rhodes, Mount Rushmore, Afromento, Lisa Millett, Opolopo, The Dronez, Raw Essence, Tommy Bones, Dynasty, Taz, Shuya Okino, Anhanguera, Kutiman, Troublemen, Eli Escobar, Double Exposure, Ripple, Harry Romero, Inner Life, The Absolute, Amy Douglas, Amira, Late Nite Tuff Guy, Karolina, Daniel Leseman, Purple Disco Machine, Donna Allen, Kon, Michael Procter, Park Avenue, Pete Heller's Big Love, Navasha Daya, Alan Dixon, The Knack, Urban Blues Project, Keni Burke, Dr Packer, Tony Jenkins, The Soup Dragons, Austin Ato, Sharon Redd, Peggy Gou, John 'Julius' Knight, Mother of Pearl, Pearl Mae, Melvo Baptiste, Queen Rose, Maxine McLain Glitterbox Recordings 2018-06-08
32 -2 MPB (Missin' Persons Bureau) Frankie Knuckles, Womack & Womack Melodies International 2018-05-25
33 -2 The Late Nite Tuff Guy Salsoul Reworks First Choice, Double Exposure, Late Nite Tuff Guy Salsoul Records 2018-04-27
34 -2 Colin Curtis Presents Jazz Dance Fusion Dom Salvador, Dom Um Romao, Mark Murphy, Dave Pike, Walt Barr, Harold Ousley, Michele Hendricks, Richie Cole, Emanuel K. Rahim & The Kahliqs, Viva Brasil, Ron Eschete, Eric Kloss, Charlie Earland, David Schnitter, Dave Matthews' Big Band, Bill Hardman, Michael Carvin Z Records 2018-03-09
35 -2 Dr Packer ATFC, Soul Rebels, Lisa Millett, Shuya Okino, Navasha Daya, LaTrece, Dr Packer Glitterbox Recordings 2018-03-02
36 -2 Underdog Edits Underdog Edits Razor-N-Tape Records 2018-02-23
37 -2 PANTSULA! - THE RISE OF ELECTRONIC DANCE MUSIC IN SOUTH AFRICA, 1988-90 Jivaro, Rush, The Equals, Chaka, SPIRRO, Jazino, S.Y.B, Scotch Band, Kakappa, The Hard Workers, Ayobayo Band, La Viva Rush Hour 2018-01-12
38 IN Rock The Mic Inaya Day, Mousse T., Taz, Kon Glitterbox Recordings 2018-01-12
39 IN Planète Rap 2018 Alonzo, Shay, Chris Brown, MHD, Kalash, Solange, Future, John Legend, Alicia Keys, T.I., Sam Smith, Justin Timberlake, Major Lazer, The Pussycat Dolls, Nicki Minaj, Jennifer Lopez, Sadek, Fally Ipupa, Kaaris, Lartiste, Justin Bieber, Orelsan, A$AP ROCKY, French Montana, Brick & Lace, Rag'n'Bone Man, Maître Gims, Black M, Destiny's Child, Jul, Ninho, Niska, Lacrim, Khalid, Swae Lee, Travis Scott, Quavo, Aya Nakamura, Bigflo & Oli, 21 Savage, Sofiane, Camila Cabello, BloodPop®, Siboy, Benash, Damso, Hornet La Frappe SMART 2017-12-22
40 -4 Food Traxx EP Vaudafunk Chopshop 2017-12-09
41 -4 BBE Staff Selections 2017 Kiko Navarro, DJ Romain, Ashley Beedle, Mannix, DJ Vadim, Jellybean Benitez, Chain Reaction, Paz, Gabriele Poso, Blackstone, Duct Tape, Boyan, John Morales, Pugs Atomz, The Orchestra Soledad, Ziggy Funk, Chris Read, Mr Bird, Ruth Koleva, Inkswel, Rhemi, Mike City, Che La Seye, Deep Tenor City, The Incognito Traveller, The Mixtapers, Chris Read & Pugs Atomz, SunPalace, Deep Tenor City & DJ Romain, Sup Nasa, Bert Myrick, Ben & Sadar, Coda Deep, Ché La Seye & Coda Deep, The James L'Estraunge Orchestra, DJ Vadim & Blackstone, Intimate Disco, Boyan & Ruth Koleva BBE 2017-12-08
42 -4 Tasty Recordings: Best of 2017 Disko Junkie, Martello, Audio Jacker, Serial Thrilla, Discotron, Giorgio Rodgers, Jack Le Funk, Boogie Freaks, Hype The Phunk Tasty Recordings 2017-12-04
43 -4 It´s Your House Ministry Of Funk, Funk The Beat, Duoprop, Disco Incorporated Muzik X Press 2017-11-20
44 -4 The Library Archive - Funk, Jazz, Beats and Soundtracks from the Vaults of Cavendish Music Sound Studio Orchestra, The Cavendish Orchestra, Unknown Performer, The New Dance Orchestra, Sound Studio Set, The New Sounds, The Latin American Orchestra, The New Concert Orchestra, The New Percussion Octet BBE 2017-11-03
45 -4 IF Music Presents You Need This: An Introduction To Black Saint & Soul Note (1975 to 1985) Compiled By Jean-Claude Archie Shepp, M'Boom, John Stubblefield, Billy Bang Sextet, Don Pullen, Enrico Rava, Hamiet Bluiett, Henry Threadgill's Air, George Adams, Dannie Richmond, George Adams & Dannie Richmond, Rava String Band BBE 2017-10-20
46 IN The Best Of Both Worlds Joi Cardwell, Honey Dijon, Sam Sparro, Jason Walker, Tim K, Nomi Ruiz, Charles McCloud, Shaun J. Wright, Seven Davis Jr., Alinka, Cakes Da Killa, Black Water, John Mendelsohn Classic Music Company 2017-10-13
47 -5 Glitterbox - Disco's Revenge Shaboom, Deep Dish, Joey Negro, Hot Toddy, Frankie Knuckles, David Morales, Roland Clark, Lenny Fontana, Todd Terry, KCC, Body Music, ATFC, Warren Clarke, Sandy B, Crazy P, Mike Dunn, Greg Wilson, Kathy Brown, Kraak & Smaak, Degrees Of Motion, Extortion, Black Sun, Angela Johnson, Joe Smooth, Black Science Orchestra, Marc Evans, Debbie Jacobs, Swing 52, Chic, De'Lacy, Deborah Cooper, Tommy Musto, Gusto, Solution, Aeroplane, Salome De Bahia, Jungle Wonz, Imagination, The Shapeshifters, Simon Dunmore, Kristine W, Chaka Khan, Cool Million, Chanelle, Horse Meat Disco, Jean Carn, People's Choice, Hot Chocolate, Birdee, Patrice Rushen, Ashford & Simpson, Jacqui George, Patti LaBelle, John Turrell, Coffee, Qubiko, Gino Soccio, Dihan Brooks, Whitney Houston, The Pointer Sisters, DJ John 'Julius' Knight, The Jammers, Clivilles & Cole, T-Coy, Richie Havens, Qwestlife, The Staple Singers, Dr Packer, Bwi-Bwi, John Luongo, Tawatha Agee, Teni Tinks, Jacque Glitterbox Recordings 2017-09-29
48 -5 Think About It Ziggy Phunk Springbok Records 2017-09-04
49 -5 Sacredits EP Ks French, MR Given Raw, KNG EDITS, Sacredits FKR 2017-08-31
50 -5 Astrocat EP Astrocat, Appleblim Honey Glazed Records 2017-07-07
51 -5 Couldn't Resist Audio Jacker, Discotron Tasty Recordings 2017-05-08
52 -4 Barclay Crenshaw Barclay Crenshaw, The Cool Kids, Lady Chann, Mr. Carmack, The Underachievers, Aviella STX and BRX 2017-01-27
53 -46 Joy, Ease, Lightness Dan Kye Rhythm Section International 2016-12-09
54 -5 Paz E Futebol 2 - compiled by Jazzanova Jazzanova, Nathan Haines, Skymark, Ed Motta, Jackson Do Pandeiro, Quarteto Uai, Hardkandy, Minas, Lucas Santtana, Kate Ceberano, Os Originais Do Samba, Raffaela Renzulli, Candeias, Ary Lobo, Piry Reis, Almira, Penha Maria, Eumir Deodato, Azambuja, Cia, Fafá de Belém Sonar Kollektiv 2016-09-02
55 -5 The Power Of Your Love Spirit of Love Athens Of The North 2016-08-12
56 -5 Shake That Chic Behind Stephen Colebrooke Athens Of The North 2016-07-22
57 -5 Defected presents Glitterbox London First Choice, Funky Green Dogs, Joey Negro, Jamie Lewis, George Morel, Frankie Knuckles, David Morales, Dimitri From Paris, Octave One, Loleatta Holloway, Boris Dlugosch, Jazz-N-Groove, Honey Dijon, Side Effect, Kings Of Tomorrow, Copyright, DJ Gregory, Tim Deluxe, Mousse T., Jocelyn Brown, Outlines, Jason Walker, Tensnake, Michael Watford, Ann Saunderson, Chic, April, Tim K, Moloko, Daniel Bovie, Roy Rox, Eddie Leader, South Street Player, Third World, Breakbot, Simon Dunmore, Sharon Brown, Sheila Ford, Inner Life, The Salsoul Orchestra, Carol Williams, The Juan Maclean, Andre Espeut, Norma Jean, Purple Disco Machine, Chesus, Gwen Mccrae, Patrice Rushen, David Joseph, Gwen Guthrie, Donald Byrd, Loose Ends, Blondie, Tom Lawson, LaTrece, Black Ivory, HNNY, Starpoint, Knights Of The Hunted, Sísý Ey, Flush, Boe & Zak, Zak Abel, Tom Misch, Gershon Jackson, Risse, Chantal Curtis, The S.O.S Band Defected 2015-11-27
58 -5 Lihue Nohelani Cypriano Athens Of The North 2014-12-22
59 -4 Private Wax - Super Rare Boogie & Disco - compiled by Zafsmusic Aura, Disco, Ashanti, 94 East, Special Touch, Yohon, Leprechaun, Oscar Perry, Co, Jeancy, Christian Gaubert, Poncho C. Saint Fingers, Contagious, Mr Fox, Pure Love, Gregory Jolly, Philadelphia Brite, Chuck Strong, Soseme Makonde, Aggression, William Hart, The Live Band BBE 2012-08-27
60 -4 Sound Sculptures Vol 1 Theo Parrish, Monicablaire, Craig Huckaby, Alena Waters Sound Signature 2012-06-29
61 IN Late Night Tales : Groove Armada (Remastered Edition) Joakim, Andy Cato (Groove Armada), Liquid People, Max Berlin, Groove Armada, The Cure, Peter Bjorn, John, The Human League, Ace, Beyond The Wizard’s Sleeve, Depeche Mode, Roxy Music, Marvin Gaye, Finley Quaye, Will Self, Late Night Tales, Electronic, Kitty Grant, The African Dream, Midlake, Chris Rea, Will Young, Tammi Terrell Late Night Tales 2010-11-22
62 -5 Various Artists - The Soul Of Disco Vol.1 Compiled By Joey Negro & Sean P Zebra, Joey Negro, Aura, Chain Reaction, Mahogany, Masterforce, Eddie Cheeba, King Tutt, Malone, Eastside Connection, Milton Hamilton, Laura Greene, Letta Mbulu, Sandi Havens, Tenderness, Jesse G, Disco Fox, Velvet Hammer, Jahneen, The Sparkles, Natural Order, The New Yorkers, Sargeant, Le Frank O Z Records 2010-08-18
63 -5 Shape of Things to Come Greyboy, John Arnold, Ohmega Watts, Ty, Shawn Lee, Soup, Chali 2na, Breakestra, Darondo, Double K, Nino Moschella, PPP, Owusu & Hannibal, Radio City, Rodney Matthews Ubiquity Records 2005-11-01
OUT Patrice Rushen - Never Gonna Give You Up (Joey Negro Remixes) Joey Negro, Patrice Rushen Z Records 2018-10-26
OUT Night Frames Glenn Astro, N.O.T.E Tartelet Records 2018-06-22
OUT Work That Body Babert, Ivan Jack, Fred Ferrer Disco Revenge 2017-03-24
OUT Hed Kandi Back To Love Wamdue Project, Ultra Nate, Byron Stingily, Nomad, MK, Ralphi Rosario, Jocelyn Brown, Crystal Waters, Degrees Of Motion, Incognito, Joe Smooth, The Fog, The Believers, Hardrive, Ce Ce Peniston, Rakim, Kamar, Beats International, Kathy Sledge, Hed Kandi, Nightcrawlers, Young Disciples, Ann Consuelo, Sounds Of Blackness, Xavier Gold, Eric B. Hed Kandi Records 2013-02-04