Beatport Top 100 Trance (releases) - 2019-01-23

Title Artist(s) Label Release date
1 +4 Anthems - The Remixes, Pt. 1 Jorn Van Deynhoven, Ferry Tayle, Chris Schweizer, Radion6 A State Of Trance 2019-01-18
2 == Techzilla + The Navigator Sied Van Riel Subculture 2019-01-11
3 +4 Flying By Candlelight Above & Beyond, Marty Longstaff, Above & Beyond Group Therapy Anjunabeats 2019-01-18
4 -3 Wild Wild Son - Remixes Armin van Buuren, Richard Durand, Fatum, Sam Martin Armind (Armada) 2019-01-18
5 -1 Elliptic Cesar Lugo Solid State Mexico 2018-09-03
6 -3 Amsterdam Trance Records Michele C, Drival, GXD Amsterdam Trance Records (RazNitzanMusic) 2019-01-14
7 -1 Glorious (The Album) Nicholson, Venetica, Space Raven, Emoiryah CN Recordings 2019-01-13
8 == Moments Lost in Time EP DeCode JOOF Aura 2019-01-07
9 == Remixed EP Part 3 Dan Stone, MaRLo, Roxanne Emery, Exis, Christina Novelli Reaching Altitude 2019-01-18
10 +2 Ella Mark Van Rijswijk, MarioMoS, Reliquary, Obie Fernandez Music Over Matter 2019-01-21
11 +2 Leave It All Behind EP2 DT8 Project Maelstrom Records 2019-01-18
12 +2 Melodia Terry Da Libra Silk Royal Records 2019-01-11
13 +2 Mental Asylum Contrast Various Artists Mental Asylum Records 2019-01-11
14 -4 A State Of Trance Top 20 - January 2019 (Selected by Armin van Buuren) - Extended Versions Andy Moor, Markus Schulz, Armin van Buuren, Morgan Page, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Paul van Dyk, Genix, Gareth Emery, Cold Blue, John O'Callaghan, Above & Beyond, Cosmic Gate, Purple Haze, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Deadmau5, Orjan Nilsen, Ram, Omnia, W&W, Ilan Bluestone, Arty, Radion6, Emma Hewitt, Alpha 9, Audien, Davey Asprey, Andrew Rayel, Lissie, Somna, Danyka Nadeau, Fatum, Spencer Brown, Monika Santucci, DRYM, Clara Yates, Garibay, Jake Torrey, RBBTS Armada Music Bundles 2019-01-11
15 -4 Abandoned / Abyss MaRLo Reaching Altitude 2019-01-11
16 +10 Music Rescues Me Alex M.O.R.P.H., Paul van Dyk, Jordan Suckley, Alan Wyse, Chris Bekker, Rafael Osmo, Plumb, Sue McLaren, Project 8, Lostly, Steve Dekay, Saad Ayub, James Cottle, Delta One VANDIT Records 2018-12-07
17 -1 Trance 100 - Summer 2018 (Armada Music) - Extended Versions Dogzilla, Markus Schulz, BT, Signum, Armin van Buuren, Ronski Speed, Talla 2xlc, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Aly & Fila, The Thrillseekers, Darude, Paul van Dyk, Ferry Corsten, Scott Mac, Johan Gielen, Gareth Emery, Hydra, Rising Star, Stoneface & Terminal, Mark Sherry, Susana, First State, Sean Tyas, Paul Thomas, Three Drives On A Vinyl, Chicane, Airscape, Warrior, Protoculture, Purple Haze, Maor Levi, Steve Allen, Simon Patterson, Bryan Kearney, Estiva, Dan Stone, Jorn Van Deynhoven, Giuseppe Ottaviani, The Space Brothers, Kristine Blond, Heatbeat, Orjan Nilsen, Ben Gold, Daniel Kandi, Neelix, Ram, Ruben De Ronde, Kyau & Albert, TyDi, Alexander Popov, Arctic Moon, Alex Di Stefano, Dash Berlin, Omnia, Ashley Wallbridge, MaRLo, KhoMha, Jordan Suckley, Tritonal, Adam Ellis, Chris Schweizer, Mark Sixma, Super8 & Tab, Roger Shah, Arty, Radion6, GNX, Kate Miles, Feel, Alpha 9, Tom Fall, Nash, Stine Grove, Davey Asprey, Corti Organ, Luke Bond, Rodg, David Gravell, Andrew Rayel, Roxanne Emery, Craig Connelly, Sam Jones, Fiora, Denis Kenzo, Alex Sonata, Sue McLaren, Leo Reyes, Max Meyer, A & Z, Whiteout, Bo Bruce, Lucy Pullin, Heaven's Cry, Deirdre McLaughlin, Christina Novelli, Ghost Rider, Husman, KATHERINE AMY, Natalie Gioia, Matt Fax, Blr, Allen Watts, Dan Thompson, Beatsole, Solis & Sean Truby, Ruslan Radriges, Witness45, Roman Messer, Wrechiski, Sultan & Ned Shepard, Driftmoon, Vini Vici, Assaf, James Newman, Fahjah, Fatum, Standerwick, Diana Leah, DRYM, The Cracken, Shapov, HALIENE, Hero Baldwin, Mangal Suvarnan, Envy Monroe, London Thor, Emma Chatt, EJ (UK), Eller, i_o, Zach Sorgen, TH3 ONE, White-Akre, Caroline Harrison, Shinovi, Foux, Christopher Tin, April Bender, Lola Blanc, Evan Henzi, Max Cameron Armada Music Bundles 2018-08-31
18 -1 One Day With You / For You All Abide VERSE (Equinox) 2019-01-21
19 -1 Abora Recordings: Best of 2018 (Mixed by Ori Uplift) Akku, Ram, Etasonic, Mike Van Fabio, Playme, Spins, Ori Uplift, Aleksey Gunichev, ZOYA, Tycoos, Syntouch, Kim Kiona, Jeitam Osheen, XiJaro & Pitch, Maratone, Cari, Aylin, Dany G, Dmitriy Kuznetsov, DreamLife, The Forgotten, Sandro Mireno, Seref Dalyanoglu Abora Recordings 2019-01-18
20 -1 Evening Impressions Airdream Sub.Mission Recordings 2019-01-18
21 +16 Winter Selections 04 LTN, Owen Ear, Blugazer, Glaue, Tim Iron, Taglo, The Cynic Project, Michael Mashkov, Ansen, Astroleaf Silk Royal Records 2019-01-18
22 -2 Dark Uplifting, Vol. 5 Gamma, Steve Allen, Cosmic Heaven, Andres Cuartas, Photographer, Betsie Larkin, Roman Messer, O.B.M Notion, Ahmed Helmy, Michael Milov, Attila Syah, Tycoos, Alexander Spark, Cari, Adip Kiyoi, Dmitriy Kuznetsov, Tom Exo, Lucid Blue, Escea, Didit Aphrodite Suanda Dark 2019-01-09
23 +28 Levitated Music: Best Of 2018 Manuel Rocca, Jordi Roure, Braulio Stefield, Ross Rayer, Blue5even, Plutian, Nolans Stenemberg, Kiyoi & Eky, Christopher Corrigan, Alexander Gagarin, Anton Greco, HyperPhysics, NrgMind Levitated Music 2019-01-04
24 -3 Always Alive Recordings: Best Of 2018, Mixed by Daniel Kandi Andre Visior, Akku, Rene Ablaze, Daniel Kandi, Dima Krasnik, Skywalker, Suncatcher, Trance Arts, Miroslav Vrlik, Dennis Pedersen, Aimoon, Fredrik Miller, DJ T.H., Lepi, Martin Jurenka, Frank Waanders, Ruslan Device, Digital Rush, Alex Wright, Gerome, Andy Elliass, Dreamy, Witness45, O.B.M. Notion, Edelways, Alex Byrka, Sound-X-Monster, Plutian, Farzin, Hiromori Aso, Taival, Allen Belg, Last Soldier, Erika K, Exolight, Jonny Royall, Forion, Exouler, Lukas Wieteszka Always Alive Recordings 2018-12-28
25 -2 The Nine Skies Remixes Markus Schulz, Dakota, Jordan Suckley, Anske, Daxson Coldharbour Recordings 2018-12-21
26 +36 1998 - 20th Anniversary Remixes Binary Finary, Dosem, Mark Sixma Armada Music Bundles 2018-12-21
27 -3 A State Of Trance Year Mix 2018 - Mixed by Armin van Buuren Markus Schulz, Gabriel & Dresden, Signum, Armin van Buuren, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Aly & Fila, Darude, Paul van Dyk, Ferry Corsten, Scott Mac, CRW, Gareth Emery, Rising Star, Above & Beyond, Cosmic Gate, Susana, Protoculture, Maor Levi, Simon Patterson, Bryan Kearney, Estiva, Jorn Van Deynhoven, Richard Durand, Paul Oakenfold, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Heatbeat, Orjan Nilsen, Ben Gold, Scot Project, Ram, Ruben De Ronde, Philippe El Sisi, Alexander Popov, Dash Berlin, Alex Kunnari, Omnia, Ashley Wallbridge, Ben Nicky, W&W, MaRLo, KhoMha, Brando, Will Atkinson, Chris Schweizer, Sivan, Ran-D, Ayla, Mark Sixma, Super8 & Tab, Roger Shah, Ilan Bluestone, Andrew Bayer, Dimension, Arty, Audrey Gallagher, Emma Hewitt, Cecilia, Billy Gillies, Kate Miles, Alpha 9, Audien, A.R.D.I., Davey Asprey, Richard Bedford, Venetica, Ultra Shock, Darren Porter, Luke Bond, David Gravell, Andrew Rayel, Ahmed Romel, Plumb, Roxanne Emery, Exis, DJ T.H., Craig Connelly, Myon, Susie Ledge, Fiora, Denis Kenzo, Zoe Johnston, Bo Bruce, Lucy Pullin, Jason Ross, Alok, Deirdre McLaughlin, Seven Lions, Christina Novelli, Alison May, Natalie Gioia, Allen Watts, Sveta B., Beatsole, Solis & Sean Truby, Splinta, Danyka Nadeau, Jeremy Vancaulart, Roman Messer, Militia, Rico & Miella, Oliver Cattley, Nikki Flores, Vini Vici, James Newman, Fahjah, Fatum, Sam Martin, Loud Luxury, Kat Marsh, Standerwick, Omar Sherif, Avao, Michele C, Shapov, HALIENE, Raito, Envy Monroe, Enya Angel, Emma Chatt, Simon Lee & Alvin, EL Waves, Eric Senn, Kiyoi & Eky, Nadi Sunrise, Foux, NWYR, Sub Teal, Virtual Self, Rising Altitude, Evan Henzi, Zafrir, A. van Buuren Armada Music Bundles 2018-12-14
28 -3 Grotesque 350 Misja Helsloot, Markus Schulz, Woody Van Eyden, Talla 2xlc, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Paul van Dyk, Joy Kitikonti, Basic Dawn, John Askew, Astrix, Mark Sherry, Susana, Magnus, Sean Tyas, David Forbes, Simon Patterson, Richard Durand, Giuseppe Ottaviani, ReOrder, Ferry Tayle, Tiff Lacey, Rene Ablaze, Neelix, Scot Project, Ram, JES, Vlind, Philippe El Sisi, Maarten De Jong, Alex Di Stefano, UCast, Allure, Tempo Giusto, Alan Morris, C-Systems, 2nd Phase, Orla Feeney, Simon O'Shine, Darren Porter, Plumb, Paul Denton, Sam Jones, Cheryl Barnes, Cenk Basaran, John Newall, Natalie Gioia, Dan Thompson, Solis & Sean Truby, Hennes & Cold, Daniel Skyver, Evan Pearce, Kamaya Painters, Mhammed El Alami, Omar Sherif, Kristy Jay, DRYM, Kriess Guyte, PureNRG, Dreamseekers, HP Source, Hal Stucker, Last Soldier, Susan McDaid, Smith & Brown, Sam Johnston, MOHSENIRANIKHAH, Danny Eaton, Richard Tanselli, South Of The Stars, Iain M, Gil Zambrano Black Hole Recordings 2018-12-10
29 -2 A State Of Trance: Future Favorite - Best Of 2018 - Extended Versions Armin van Buuren, Cosmic Gate, Quench, First State, Richard Durand, Heatbeat, Tiff Lacey, Ram, Abstract Vision, Poshout, Suncatcher, Roger Shah, Emma Hewitt, Feel, Jonathan Mendelsohn, Omar Diaz, Nicholson, Roxanne Emery, Bigtopo, Denis Kenzo, Digital Rush, Shane 54, Christina Novelli, Natalie Gioia, Allen Watts, Sveta B., Ruslan Radriges, Danyka Nadeau, Amir Hussain, Daniel Skyver, Jeremy Vancaulart, Elle Vee, Staccato, Roman Messer, Holbrook & SkyKeeper, BakuBoy, Kiran M Sajeev, Assaf, Formal One, Fahjah, Neurofunq, Austin Blake, Forces, Ruddaz, Shapov, Luke Anders, Eryon Stocker, Cari, Millennial, Vika, Sheridan Grout, Hamzeh, Exolight, Finality, Rub!k, Cubicore, Alchimyst, GXD Armada Music Bundles 2018-11-30
30 -2 Uplifting Trance 2019 Armin van Buuren, Elles De Graaf, 4 Strings, Steve Allen, Perpetuous Dreamer, Nitrous Oxide, Jaren, Adam Ellis, Alan Wyse, Kaimo K, Neev Kennedy, Stine Grove, Ana Criado, Sue McLaren, Ferrin & Morris, Bluskay, Sarah Russell, Katty Heath, Solis & Sean Truby, Myde, Skylex, Nikolauss, Saad Ayub, Amy Kirkpatrick, Phillip J, Jo Cartwright, Strabo, F.G. Noise, Stargazers, Kim Casandra, RYDEX, Patrick Dreama, Fenna Day, Drival, Emma Horan, Lauren Ni Chasaide RNM Bundles 2018-11-23
31 == Age Of Love 10 Years Rui Da Silva, Push, Funky Green Dogs, Silicone Soul, Desert Storm, BBE, Emmanuel Top, Niels Van Gogh, The Pusher, Humate, Submission, Marko, Der Dritte Raum, Delerium, Bob Sinclar, Secret Cinema, Capone, Zodiac, Greg D, Joe T Vannelli, Insider, Moby, Sarah McLachlan, DJ S.P.U.D., Jessy, L.S.G., Robert Miles, The Wavecatcher, Urban Electro Squad, Lambda, Antares, Digital Express, Department 1, Delegate, Express Of Sound, DJ Marko, T.L.T., Dillinger, Csilla, Zolex, Michael Forzza, Age Of Love, Di Carlo, Club Royale, Komakino, Tannino, Michael Sanctorum, Phi-Phi, The Mackenzie, Cassandra, Symphony Of Love, Jens Lissat, Carat Trax II, Jos, Blue Screen, Kalpa, Natural Born Deejays, Red Screen, La Bush Team, Ragged Life, Third Bass, DJ George's, Born In The 70's, DJ Jack E, Persistence Of Vision feat. Joachim J 541 2018-01-26
32 == Sun:Sets 2018 (Selected by Chicane) - Extended Versions Michael Woods, Thomas Datt, Lange, Way Out West, Erick Morillo, Jerome Isma-Ae, Jody Wisternoff, Thomas Schwartz, Eddie Thoneick, Lifelike, Joris Voorn, Chicane, Disco Citizens, Kris Menace, Eniac, DT8 Project, Alex O'rion, PROFF, Ruben De Ronde, Metrik, Mory Kante, Choir Of Young Believers, SHato, LTN, Danalog, Fausto Fanizza, Cramp, Magdelayna, Eleven.Five, Alexander Volosnikov, Ilan Bluestone, James Grant, Dezza, Andre Sobota, Andrew Bayer, Grafix, Fred V, Clarks, Kiasmos, Steve Brian, Hugo Allen, Yotto, Blood Groove, Kikis, Paul Rockseek, Keeno, Reija Lee, Arielle Maren, Sian Evans, Bo Bruce, Bikslow, Halftribe, Lane 8, Alex Blest, Angel Taylor, Alex Humphreys, Fish From Japan, Sunny Terrace, Furkan Senol, Cabriolet Paris, Tontario, Srey Davi, Sam Davies, Tyler Schauman, Pola & Bryson, Alyx Ander, The Midnight, Guy Preston, Alex Lotus Armada Music Bundles 2018-01-19
33 IN Virtual Self Virtual Self Virtual Self 2017-12-01
34 -1 Atami Shingo Nakamura, Talamanca, Masanori Yasuda, TACT TOKYO Encanta 2017-11-13
35 -1 The Sound Of Belgium Vol. 2 Spectrum, Robert Leiner, Frank De Wulf, Amnesia, Lio, Jessy, Dilemma, Aquastep, Liaisons D, Stabbed, Mindbender, Armani, Wet, T.C., Nacht Und Nebel, Telex, Electrotete, Trance Team, Aksak Maboul, The Mackenzie, DJ Dave Davis, Fax Yourself, A Split Second, Zazou Bikaye, At The Villa People, Ghostdance, Starflight, Edwards, Transformer 2, Snowy Red, Farley "Jackmaster" Funk, Quadrophonia, Wim Mertens, Ramses Ballet, Dance Reaction, Kuruki, 2 Belgen, CY1, Simon Boswell, Arbeid Adelt!, Code 61, Takis, Trio Balkana, Para Noise, BX-8017, Real Man, Miss Nicky Traxx, Tragic Error, La Rolls, DJPC, Two Pieces, D.I.D., Eclips 21, Jessie Deep!, Tiziana, Sebastian S, Ragged Life, Hands Burn, Critical Fluids, Protect System II La Musique Fait La Force 2015-02-16
36 IN Helga Twin View Abora Progressive 2019-01-23
37 -1 Trance Winter Essentials 2019 Marsh, G-Tek, PROFF, Rodrigo Deem, Aeron Aether, Shingo Nakamura, Eleven.Five, Tokyo Bay Cruise, Kazusa, Ninesh Babu, Fawn, Sound Quelle, Vitodito, Fon.Leman, Matao, Gregory Esayan, Airdraw, Silence Groove, Blood Groove & Kikis, Nigel Good, Louder Dale, Mindset, Vintage & Morelli, Digital Sixable, 19 Hz, David Broaders, Jayeson Andel, Illuminor, Andromedha, Zuubi, Dan Sieg, Cory Friesenhan, Victoria RAY, Jo.E, 5ALVO, Hausman, Elevven EDM Comps 2019-01-21
38 IN Sky Full Of Stars Syntouch, Alex Van Gray, The Avains Butterfly Music 2019-01-21
39 IN Black Hole Trance Music 01-19 Late Night Alumni, Ralphie B., 8 Wonders, Andre Visior, Cold Blue, John O'Callaghan, Cosmic Gate, Bryan Kearney, Richard Durand, Paul Oakenfold, Viper, Beatman, Ludmilla, Tiff Lacey, Sygma, Junk Project, Ram, Maarten De Jong, Mike Saint-Jules, Arnej, Super8 & Tab, Ilan Bluestone, Brian Flinn, Emma Hewitt, Type 41, Stine Grove, Dave Neven, Myon, Orkidea, Jam El Mar, Mandy Jones, Allen Watts, Somna, Casey Rasch, Fisherman, Amir Hussain, Memory Loss, Dark Fusion, Pablo Anon, Kim Kiona, Michele C, Profetik, Astrosphere, HOLY WATERS Black Hole Recordings 2019-01-18
40 -2 Global DJ Broadcast - Top 20 January 2019 Andy Moor, Moogwai, Late Night Alumni, Markus Schulz, Elevation, Ferry Corsten, Cosmic Gate, Judge Jules, Lemon, Eric SSL, DJ Falk, U96, Mike Saint-Jules, Ilan Bluestone, Emma Hewitt, Einar K, Pulse & Sphere, DJ T.H., Myon, Susie Ledge, Orkidea, Jam El Mar, Alter Future, Sam Laxton, Somna, Fisherman, Lostly, Noire Lee, Joyhauser, Arkham Knights, Monika Santucci, HP Source, Adip Kiyoi, Nadi Sunrise, White-Akre, GXD Coldharbour Recordings 2019-01-18
41 -2 Far Away Atragun, Floe, Andrew Henry, Fastpath, Netron Entrancing Music Relentless 2019-01-18
42 -2 Hero & Coral Estiva, Dezza Statement! 2019-01-18
43 -2 Embrace the Rainbow Woody Van Eyden, Cheryl Barnes, Gil Zambrano Universal Nation 2019-01-14
44 -2 Starlight Vika, Elated Redux Red 2019-01-14
45 -2 Bright EP Abide Practikal Recordings 2019-01-14
46 -2 Moments With You Paul van Dyk, Jordan Suckley, Rafael Osmo VANDIT Records 2019-01-11
47 -2 Upside Down Nikolauss Extrema Global Music 2019-01-11
48 -2 Trance 2019 Andre Visior, Temple One, Anoikis, Rodrigo Deem, Suncatcher, Jerom, C-Systems, Steve Brian, Miroslav Vrlik, Dennis Pedersen, Aimoon, Johan Vilborg, UDM, Gerome, Madwave, Emanuele Congeddu, Sound-X-Monster, Blue5even, Lycii, Declan James, Noise Zoo, Exolight, Cold Stone, Dustin Husain Supercomps 2019-01-11
49 IN EP Milad E AVA Recordings (Black Hole) 2019-01-11
50 -3 Speechless (feat. Erika Sirola) Blank & Jones, Sini, Robin Schulz, Gil Glaze, Nicolas Haelg, Twenty Feet Down, Erika Sirola, Quarterhead WM Germany 2019-01-11
51 -3 Glorious - Album Sampler EP2 Nicholson, Renny Carroll CN Recordings 2019-01-11
52 -3 Addicted (The Remixes) Ion Blue, The City Never Sleeps, NyTiGen, Summer Haze Molekular Sounds (RazNitzanMusic) 2019-01-07
53 -3 The Codex Syntouch, The Avains Butterfly Music 2019-01-05
54 -2 New Year Trance 2019 Fashion Police, Azima, Cyril Ryaz, Victoria RAY, Fresh Code, Karl K-Otik, Mark Eworth, Syntouch, Second Reason, Nabil MJ, Kiyoi & Eky, The Avains, Waen, Hypersia, Katrik & Aveo Lifted Compilation 2019-01-04
55 -1 Platipus - Archive 13 Airwave, Art Of Trance, POB, Oliver Lieb, Union Jack, Terra Ferma, AMbassador, Domestic, Loud, Clanger, Simon Berry, L.S.G., Gai Barone, Luke Brancaccio, Martin Merkel, ON3, Phirakus, G Coulter Platipus 2018-12-28
56 -1 Coldharbour Top 25 Best Of 2018 Andy Moor, Moogwai, Markus Schulz, Robert Nickson, Elevation, Talla 2xlc, Bjorn Akesson, Dark Matter, JES, Rex Mundi, Dennis Sheperd, Elara, Danilo Ercole, Dakota, Artento Divini, Pavel Khvaleev, Nifra, Dimension, Emma Hewitt, Anske, Davey Asprey, Dave Neven, Jam El Mar, Ellie White, Adina Butar, Fisherman, Driftmoon, Nikki Flores, Victoriya, Arkham Knights, DRYM, Pay & White, Dylhen, Astrosphere Coldharbour Recordings 2018-12-28
57 -35 JOOF 20 Years Airwave, Astral Projection, John 00 Fleming , The Digital Blonde, AR52, Beetseekers, Alucard, Ovnimoon, Oliver Prime, Christopher Lawrence, Oliver Lieb, Incolumis, Rick Pier O'Neil, Steve Birch, Anton Chernikov, Crystal Verge, Nico Parisi, Robert Vadney, Robert Elster, Simon Templar, Monojoke, Kintar, Alex Di Stefano, Facade, Basil O'Glue, Amygdala, E-Clip, Relaunch, John Dopping, Timewave, Chris Oblivion, Insert Name, Cosmithex, Sascha Cooper, Tim Penner, Lyctum, Ivanshee, Artifact 303, Daniel Lesden, Gary Delaney, Dulcet, Splattered Implant, Satinka, Lyktum, The Stupid Experts JOOF Recordings 2018-12-28
58 -2 Abora Progressive: Best of 2017-2018 (Mixed by Mhammed El Alami) SoundLift, Damian Wasse, Eva Kade, Askii, Martin Graff, Christina Novelli, Airborn, InnerSync, DJ Xquizit, Amy Kirkpatrick, Mhammed El Alami, Inner Voice, Kim Kiona, Maratone, Allen Belg, Huem Abora Progressive 2018-12-26
59 -2 Wasteland Cosmithex Forescape Digital 2018-12-24
60 -2 Best of Trance 2018, Vol. 09 Mike Shiver, Shawn Mitiska, Nitrous Oxide, Aerosoul, Moodfreak, LTN, Sundriver, Eleven.Five, Sivan, Sound Quelle, Miroslav Vrlik, Terry Da Libra, Gal Abutbul, Johan Vilborg, SNR, Gregory Esayan, Airdraw, Rainbow Addict, Naden, Nigel Good, Sedi, Elly, Vintage & Morelli, Sarah Clark, Mrmilkcarton, Our Stolen Theory, Chomi, Ramon Vincent, Jo.E, Piramex, AOA! EDM Comps 2018-12-24
61 IN United Colors of Trance, Vol. 13 Art Of Trance, Ridgewalkers, Marco V, Butterfly, Dave Joy, Brian Cross, Dee Dee, Casseopaya, Lisaya, Rene Ablaze, DJ Madwave, Morty Simmons, GK, Mike Meade, Neo Kekkonen, Pluton, Physical Dreams, Serenity, Roni Meller, Gabriele Menten, JayB, Alex Trinnity, Chris Oblivion, DJ Zeyhan, Sandra Wagner, Alessandro, Jese, Dirkie Coetzee, Tracy Bagnall, Matthias Pahl, Raver's U-Nit, Macid, E. Braveri, Oskar Broken, Garry Morrison, Ricc Albright, Lost Wonder Fame Game Recordings 2018-12-24
62 -3 Scars (Remixed) Cosmic Gate, Maor Levi, Sunny Lax, PROFF, Rafael Frost, Ilan Bluestone, Vintage & Morelli, Koven, Spencer Brown, Giuseppe de Luca, EL Waves, Ellen Smith, Shadowlark Anjunabeats 2018-12-21
63 -3 Black Hole Best of 2018 Andy Moor, Solarstone, Markus Schulz, Robert Nickson, Lange, Mike Shiver, Bobina, Ralphie B., Yahel, Menno De Jong, Ferry Corsten, Zoo Brazil, John Askew, John O'Callaghan, Kris O'Neil, Mark Sherry, Cosmic Gate, Susana, First State, Sean Tyas, Julie Thompson, Jules, Simon Patterson, Bryan Kearney, Richard Durand, Paul Oakenfold, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Beatman, Ludmilla, ReOrder, Sygma, Ram, JES, Dennis Sheperd, Daniel Wanrooy, Waio, Alex Di Stefano, Zaa, Omnia, Jordan Suckley, Ming, Pavel Khvaleev, Dank, Will Atkinson, Roger Shah, Dimension, Emma Hewitt, Kyler England, Andretta, Dr. Shiver, Alpha 9, Sneijder, Gdx, Clara Sofie, Philip, Sarah Howells, Stine Grove, Betsie Larkin, Myon, Orkidea, Jam El Mar, Eddie Bitar, Varun, Seven Lions, Christina Novelli, Vigel, Sam Laxton, Somna, Adina Butar, Casey Rasch, Solis & Sean Truby, Keshia Angeline, EpicFail, Liya, Sean Darin, Trilane, Liuck, Rico & Miella, Nafsica, Essentials, We Are Loud, Becky Jean Williams, Noire Lee, Little Nikki, Driftmoon, Henry Himself, Kallay Saunders, Electrick Village, Arkham Knights, Ninth Floor, Max Landry, David Allen, Dyami, Game Chasers, Shanti People, Clara Yates, Kayrae, Kolonie, Thea Riley, PollyAnna, Alessio Cappelli, Snippermachine, Daan Bennema, Anne Hathaway, BLU? EYES, RINNGS, Charmes, Andrew Marks, HOLY WATERS Black Hole Recordings 2018-12-21
64 IN Enhanced Progressive - Best Of 2018, Mixed by Noise Zoo Axis, Rodrigo Deem, Eric Lumiere, Dezza, Steve Brian, Johan Vilborg, Dominic Manns, Marcus Santoro, Matt Fax, Thomas Mengel, Quizzow, Zuubi, Dalero, Leo Lauretti, Aresz, Daun Giventi, Lycii, Paul Arcane, Rolo Green, East & Atlas, Henry Dark, Declan James, Noise Zoo, Milad E, Andy Kumanov, Christian Carcamo Enhanced Progressive 2018-12-21
65 -4 Statement! Recordings - Best of 2018 - Extended Versions Estiva, Ruben De Ronde, JES, Rodg, Danny Chen, Marcus Santoro, Natalie Gioia, Yoel Lewis, Sodality, Sir Notch, Lumisade, Elevven Statement! 2018-12-21
66 -3 Underground Trance Essentials, Vol. 05 Jan Johnston, Jennifer K, BDH, Angel Sar, Christina Novelli, Jimmy Chou, Leonety, Sentry, Liana Grant, DJ Xquizit, Kiyoi, Dan Smooth, Elena T, Grant Saxena, Michael Fearon, Andrew Henry, Javad Sedigh, Maratone, Xzatic, Max Blaike, Andruboy, Adip Kiyoi, DJ Buk, Eky, Yuri Yavorovskiy, Mark Wild, Precious Affliction, Extense, Gestalt, Dmitry Cooper, Emad Ebeat, Eldream, JOR3NS, Born 87, Mohamed Neptune, Gary Paterson, TUN3BOOK, Active State LW Recordings 2018-12-17
67 -3 FSOE - Best Of 2018 Aly & Fila, Sean Tyas, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Ram, Roger Shah, Emma Hewitt, Hazem Beltagui, Factor B, Cat Martin, Liam Wilson, Darren Porter, James Dymond, A & Z, Fady & Mina, KATHERINE AMY, Natalie Gioia, Adara, Alessandra Roncone, Omar Sherif, Aisling Jarvis, Leolani, Jak Aggas FSOE 2018-12-14
68 -3 FSOE Fables - Best Of 2018 Aly & Fila, The Thrillseekers, Cold Blue, Dan Stone, Ferry Tayle, Daniel Kandi, Suncatcher, Miroslav Vrlik, Mark Dior, Driftmoon, Kiyoi, Mhammed El Alami, Eky, Elucidus, LightControl, Active State FSOE Fables 2018-12-14
69 -3 FSOE Parallels - Best Of 2018 Misja Helsloot, Thomas Datt, Aly & Fila, The Thrillseekers, Ferry Corsten, Kenneth Thomas, Hydra, Dennis Sheperd, The Blizzard, Emerge, Enzo, Pablo Artigas, Vintage & Morelli, Matt Fax, Monoverse, Niko Zografos, Mhammed El Alami, HALIENE, The Stupid Experts FSOE Parallels 2018-12-14
70 -2 EDM Selection 2018 Baran Ozhan, Ozby, Demond House, Angel P, Franky Show, Austin Garber, Fredjexx, Kraxus, Willium, MrMarco, Van Tim, NAZEN, El-Rocc, Symanth, Rick Risotto, Slumbr Party, Kamyar Bayat, VARASSO, Luke Avrett AMVA 2018-12-11
71 -2 Wanderlust York, Kyau & Albert, Tabasco Bob, Eric Lumiere, Dezza, Steve Brian, Kukuzenko, Emme, Tumi Thusi, Christian Carcamo, x.endra Enhanced Progressive 2018-12-07
72 -2 Neverlost Kyau & Albert, Steve Brian, Jeza, Hello Machines Euphonic 2018-12-07
73 -2 Distant Shores + Reflection - Club Mixes Lostly Pure Trance 2018-12-03
74 -2 WaxWorx 5 Strobe, Tom Wax, Rummy Sharma, Bill Brown Phuture Wax Records 2018-12-03
75 -2 Looking Back. To Look Forward. John 00 Fleming , Ziger, Morttagua JOOF Recordings 2018-12-03
76 -2 Anjunabeats The Yearbook 2018 Gabriel & Dresden, Genix, Above & Beyond, Jaytech, Cosmic Gate, Maor Levi, Sunny Lax, Mat Zo, Kyau & Albert, Oliver Smith, Grum, Ilan Bluestone, Dezza, Andrew Bayer, Alpha 9, Aneym, Audien, Richard Bedford, Zoe Johnston, Jason Ross, Alison May, Spencer Brown, Lauren L'aimant, Rolo Green, Giuseppe de Luca, EL Waves, Sub Teal, My Friend, Amy J Pryce, Cecilia Gault Anjunabeats 2018-11-29
77 -2 Acid Air Raid - The Remixes Mark Sherry, Scot Project, Chris Schweizer, Sam Jones Outburst Records 2018-11-26
78 IN We Are the Light - The Extended Mixes Markus Schulz, Seri, JES, Smiley, Omnia, Emma Hewitt, Christina Novelli, Adina Butar, Alina Eremia, Nikki Flores, Jared Lee, Soundland, Lachi, Sebu Simonian Black Hole Recordings 2018-11-23
79 -3 WeArmada 2019 - Extended Versions ATB, Gene Farris, Armin van Buuren, David Penn, Morgan Page, John Dahlback, Eelke Kleijn, ATFC, Fatboy Slim, Erick Morillo, Gareth Emery, Goldfish, Cedric Gervais, Marco Lys, Claes Rosen, Pax, Lifelike, Chicane, Kris Menace, Sander Van Doorn, Purple Haze, Sebastian Davidson, Thomas Gold, Estiva, Fedde Le Grand, Afrojack, Jamie Jones, Orjan Nilsen, Ben Gold, Anders, Funk Machine, Ruben De Ronde, Dragonette, General Levy, Dash Berlin, Felon, W&W, Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano, Andreya Triana, Brando, Firebeatz, Harry Romero, Feenixpawl, Super8 & Tab, Arty, Audrey Gallagher, Alpha 9, DubVision, Luke Bond, David Gravell, Andrew Rayel, Goodluck, DJ S.K.T, Laur, Jan Blomqvist, Christina Novelli, Qulinez, DBSTF, Natalie Gioia, Zack Martino, Stereoclip, Jewelz & Scott Sparks, Low Steppa, Karen Harding, Sultan & Ned Shepard, Melanie Fontana, Pablo Nouvelle, Borgeous, De Hofnar, James Newman, illusionize, Fatum, Sam Martin, Loud Luxury, Sebastien, Kokiri, Lost Frequencies, Mayra, Yoel Lewis, Notelle, Hero Baldwin, Alex Joseph, Mokita, Cat Dealers, Declan James, Bruno Martini, Zeeba, Beowülf, PAAX (Tulum), Josie Nelson, Tom Gregory, Conor Matthews, Lola Blanc, Avi On Fire, Mikayla, Evan Henzi, The NGHBRS, Rosalee O'Connell Armada Music Bundles 2018-11-23
80 -3 Black Hole Trance Music 11-18 Misja Helsloot, Late Night Alumni, Markus Schulz, Robert Nickson, Bobina, Talla 2xlc, Yahel, Ferry Corsten, Vadim Zhukov, Astuni, Richard Durand, Manuel Le Saux, Bjorn Akesson, ReOrder, Sygma, Ram, Christian Burns, JES, Mike Saint-Jules, Billy Gillies, Claire Willis, Hi Profile, Anske, Linnea Schossow, Darren Porter, Myon, Dirkie Coetzee, Marcus Santoro, Christina Novelli, Somna, Fisherman, Amir Hussain, Elle Vee, Lostly, Nikolauss, Saad Ayub, Driftmoon, Eddie Murray, Lemmond, Astrosphere, BLU? EYES, GXD Black Hole Recordings 2018-11-23
81 -3 Sette Stelle / Long Days Ronski Speed, Gracie Ho Maracaido Records 2018-11-19
82 -3 Neverlost, Pt. 2 Kyau & Albert, Jeza Euphonic 2018-11-19
83 IN Global DJ Broadcast - Top 20 November 2018 Solarstone, Markus Schulz, Robert Nickson, Bobina, Cosmo, Ferry Corsten, Jody Wisternoff, JPL, 4 Strings, Magnus, Sunny Lax, JES, Dennis Sheperd, Abstract Vision, Max Freegrant, Thomas Ulstrup, Dimension, Aneym, Hazem Beltagui, Davey Asprey, Sue McLaren, Boxer, Alter Future, Christina Novelli, Vigel, Sam Laxton, Fisherman, Saad Ayub, Driftmoon, Slow Fish, Skoro, Dylhen, All Hail The Silence, Daxson, Astrosphere Coldharbour Recordings 2018-11-16
84 -4 Neon Lights (Assaf Remix) Baer, EpicFail, Assaf Black Sunset Underground 2018-11-16
85 -4 Somewhat Progressive Vol. 5 Gabriel & Dresden, Zoo Brazil, Above & Beyond, Kris O'Neil, Funkagenda, Sunlight Project, Future Disciple, Grum, Dezza, Andretta, Fehrplay, Aneesh Gera, Max Landry, Von der Lohe, Unterberg, Zerosum, Flynthe, Airborne US, Farfetch'd, JVMIE, Kolonie, Jack Trades, ACAYA, Wolf and Moon, DGTVL, Fanizza Black Hole Recordings 2018-11-16
86 -4 Momentum EP Angel Taylor, Fatum, Declan James Armind (Armada) 2018-11-15
87 -4 Bring Back Memories Spawn, Tranceformer Yuno, Bernis, Keisuke Kimura, Life Stream, Clean Tears, Keisuke Hara, Emazik, siqlo, Osanzi As Like Music 2018-11-12
88 -4 Solarstone presents Pure Trance 7 Solarstone, BT, Robert Nickson, Revolution 9, Vadim Zhukov, Solar Movement, John O'Callaghan, Matt Darey, Pink Bomb, Bryan Kearney, Scott Bond, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Effen, Randy Boyer, ReOrder, Dark Matter, Kristina Sky, JES, Elfsong, EDU, Indecent Noise, Fisher, Edwin Van Cleef, The Blizzard, Mike Saint-Jules, Simon Bostock, Everlight, Tempo Giusto, Neil Bamford, Neptune Project, Roger Shah, Sneijder, Factor B, Liam Wilson, Danny Stubbs, Craig Connelly, Allan Morrow, Ibizarre, Alex Wright, ToneArts, David Broaders, KATHERINE AMY, Clare Stagg, Charlie Walker, Allen Watts, Lostly, Jonatan Bäckelie, Sam Mitcham, Kindred Spirits, Paul Sawyer, JC Chasez, Mark Found, Tim Verkruissen, Attila Syah, Nick Silvestri, Leroy Moreno, L_DG, New Ordinance, Ciree, David Gradwell, Astrosphere, Christopher Lovell, Shacada, Megan Sampson, Allend, Lost In Noise Black Hole Recordings 2018-11-09
89 -3 Vampire Hunter Structural Mind Engine Pentatrax 2018-10-31
90 -3 White Party - Amsterdam Dance Event 2018 (Extended Mixes) Olbaid, Javy X, Ellez Ria, Ivan GM, Arkam, Sai Khuntia Vibrate White 2018-10-29
91 IN R:turnover. Street, Lafale, Tanchiky, Mizuki Ohkawa, Noshi, Polysha, PSYQUI Riparia Records 2018-10-28
92 -3 Underground Trance Essentials, Vol. 04 Vibe, August Vila, Ian Source, Miroslav Vrlik, Deep Energy, Martin Jurenka, Mariano Elnen, Allen Watts, M3R-T, Daniel Skyver, Brioni Faith, R3dub, Air Project, NavidN2M, Chris SX, Forces, Mahaputra, Dj Rayne, Fabrikal, Sky Angel, Sergei Vasilenko, Dr Riddle, DreamLife, Hidden Effect, Rheligie, Nabil MJ, Danny Stephen, Akamana, Arsen Gold, Sergey Lagutin, Malek Slim, Alaera, Double Motion, Nabil, Jaadu, Dove Project, Serenn, Denis Zorin LW Recordings 2018-10-26
93 -3 Vintage & Morelli's Only Silk 05 Sampler Blugazer, Airdraw, Vintage & Morelli, Jo.E, Audioventura Silk Royal Records 2018-10-26
94 -3 Timeless (incl. Syntouch Remix) Syntouch, Valery White, The Avains Butterfly Music 2018-10-22
95 -3 Butterfly Music Amsterdam 2018 Selection Voices, Aero 21, Syntouch, Aylin, Eric Senn, The Avains, Sabreena Singh, Kiyoy & Eky, Kitti Butterfly Music 2018-10-20
96 IN Toolroom Amsterdam 2018 Junior Sanchez, Mark Knight, Kerri Chandler, Will Saul, Junior Jack, Zoo Brazil, Pig&Dan, Carl Cox, Tocadisco, Darius Syrossian, Kid Massive, Nic Fanciulli, Alex Kenji, Various Artists, David Keno, Jamie Lidell, SL2, SIS, Stefano Noferini, Sterling Void, Andrea Oliva, Anthony Middleton, Tube & Berger, Kyle Watson, Francisco Allendes, Spartaque, Dusky, Sonny Fodera, Xander, Greg Stainer, Wade, Nihil Young, Vlada Asanin, Metodi Hristov, Siege, Sebastian Manuel, Victor Vera, Maceo Plex, Raffa FL, Mass Digital, Pane, Shane 54, Mark Fanciulli, KI Creighton, Maribou State, Jens Lissat, Alex Mine, Danny Howard, Flashmob, Jonas Rathsman, Seff, Gorgon City, Shadow Child, FERAL is KINKY, Friend Within, Marquis Hawkes, Simon Kidzoo, SecondCity, Weiss (UK), Vaxx, Sous Sol, Shiba San, Scott Forshaw, Andrew Meller, Juany Bravo, Adesse Versions, David Ricardo, MDE, Tenova, Daniel Cuda, Wheats, JECK, Holly Walker, ANOTR, Marco Grosso, DEL-30, Shyam P, Redux Saints, Modd, E.R.N.E.S.T.O, Jamie Coins, Frederick & Kusse, KURED, Test Tone, Christoph Pauly, Alegant Toolroom Records 2018-10-12
97 -4 VII Vol. I Dogzilla, Activa, John Askew, Cold Blue, Modena, Mark Sherry, Magnus, Greg Downey, Sean Tyas, David Forbes, Simon Patterson, Richard Durand, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Manuel Le Saux, Beatman, Ludmilla, Bjorn Akesson, Awex, Jaren, Omega Drive, Paul Webster, Day Din, Maarten De Jong, Alex Di Stefano, Joint Operations Centre, UCast, Egbert, Volcano, Freedom Fighters, Tempo Giusto, Sonic Species, Adam Ellis, Will Atkinson, Chris Schweizer, Gary Maguire, Brian Flinn, Avalon, Kate Miles, Ilai, Hazem Beltagui, Liam Wilson, Askew, Durs, UDM, Kelle & Juha, James Dymond, Sharone, Lucy Pullin, Casey Rasch, Project 8, Kronfeld, Nikolauss, Crystal Blakk, Avenue One, Zach Zlov, Ed Lynam, Amos & Riot Night, Michael Kaelios, HP Source, Hal Stucker, Imagine Mars, Shanti V Deedrah, Metta & Glyde VII 2018-10-05
98 IN Dancing Alone Axwell /\ Ingrosso, Brohug, CYA (Official), RØMANS, minds&machines Astralwerks 2018-09-21
99 -5 Remixed EP Part 2 MaRLo, Jano, Roxanne Emery, Marcus Santoro, Dimatik, Eric Senn Reaching Altitude 2018-09-21
100 -5 Alive Alan Morris, Daniel Garrick Grotesque 2018-09-10
OUT Fearless Kingdom EP DGoh Reaching Altitude 2018-11-09
OUT Illuminate EP MatricK Reaching Altitude 2018-10-12
OUT Don't Wake Me (When I'm Living My Dreams) M45 Phoenix Recordings 2019-01-21
OUT The Best Of Suanda Base 2018: Mixed By Michael Milov Elite Electronic, Farhad Mahdavi, Omar Diaz, Bigtopo, Mino Safy, Dirkie Coetzee, Kiran M Sajeev, Michael Milov, Forces, Vadim Bonkrashkov, Maratone, Adip Kiyoi, Simon Lee & Alvin, Hamzeh, Khairy Ahmed, INVIRON Suanda Base 2018-12-28
OUT Conquistador I Hibernate, Paul Oakenfold, Juno Reactor Perfecto Records 2018-12-14
OUT The Strongest Tribes EP Alex Ender Reaching Altitude 2018-11-02
OUT Reaching Out & Turn Up EP Avao Reaching Altitude 2018-10-26
OUT ALMA Remixed EP 2 Sean Tyas, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Eric Lumiere, M.I.K.E. Push Black Hole Recordings 2018-08-24
OUT Underground Trance Essentials, Vol. 03 Robbie Van Doe, Myk Bee, Deep Fog, David Farquharson, Aimoon, Stephen Kirkwood, Alpha Force, Nicholas Antony, Sebastian Montano, Mino Safy, Aressa, Emanuele Congeddu, O.B.M Notion, R3dub, SettleR, Cederquist, Ahmed Helmy, Fisical Project, Djiva, Attila Syah, Marcell Stone, Daun Giventi, Aldo Henrycho, Rolfiek, Tommy Silent, 4Joann, Cari, Jak Aggas, A C, Forbidden Mind, Athom, Erika K, David McQuiston, Tom Forde, Josa, Gamma (Ind), A.R.M.I.N, WeareD, Danny Rayel, Moein Sanjary, Aleksandr Pakhomov LW Recordings 2018-08-24
OUT Neon The Digital Blonde JOOF Recordings 2018-08-20
OUT Levitated Ibiza 2018 Manuel Rocca, Mariano Elnen, Ross Rayer, Mehdi Belkadi, Dachs, Derek Palmer, Mart Sine, Nord Horizon, Sergey Lagutin, Anton Greco Levitated Music 2018-08-10
OUT Delirium - Summer Trance 2018 (Mixed By Dave Pearce) Darren Tate, Woody Van Eyden, Talla 2xlc, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Mark Sherry, First State, Warrior, Sunny Lax, Marcel Woods, DT8 Project, Tony De Vit, Dennis Sheperd, Oliver Smith, LTN, Mark Sixma, Roger Shah, Solis, Alpha 9, A.R.D.I., Nicholson, Roxanne Emery, Craig Connelly, Christina Novelli, Harry Square, Niko Zografos, Dave Pearce, Yang, Crystal Blakk, Mart Sine, Cari, Arjans, Farius, Lukas Wieteszka, Xavian, Amy J Price My House Is Your House 2018-08-10